Geranium is a perennial shrub with small pink flowers and pointy leaves that is native to South Africa. Out of the many varieties of the plant, Pelargonium Graveolens is the source of the essential oil. The oil is widely used in aromatherapy and contains a number of beneficial compounds. We are the largest manufacturer of pure Geranium oil, offer it at a competitive price. Now a day we have reached near you with the help of our online. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign-In and Buy Now
KNOW ABOUT GERANIUM OIL:
Geranium is a perennial shrub with small pink flowers and pointy leaves that is native to South Africa. Out of the many varieties of the plant, Pelargonium Graveolens is the source of the essential oil. The oil is widely used in aromatherapy and contains a number of beneficial compounds.
Geranium oil is extracted from the stems, leaves and flowers of the geranium plant. Geranium oil is considered nontoxic, nonirritant, and generally non-sensitizing, and the therapeutic properties it include being an antidepressant, antiseptic and wound-healing. Geranium oil may also be one of the best oils for such a variety of very common skin including oily or congested skin, eczema ( Know more oil for Eczema ), and dermatitis.
The main chemical constituents of geranium oil include eugenol, geranic, citronellol, geraniol, linalool, citronelly lformate, citral, myrtenol, terpineol, methone and sabinene. The health benefits of geranium oil can be attributed to its properties as an astringent, hemostatic, cicatrizant, cytophylactic, diuretic, deodorant, styptic, tonic, vermifuge, and a vulnerable agent. It is widely used as an element in aromatherapy for its health benefits, including its ability to aid in skincare, balance hormones (Clary sage oil also uses to balance hormone), relieve stress and depression, reduce inflammation and irritation, alleviate the effects of menopause, improve circulation, benefit dental health, boost kidney health, and reduce blood pressure.
Geranium essential oil blends well with?
It blends well with angelica, bergamot, basil, carrot seed, citronella, lavender, grapefruit & rosemary oil.
Geranium Oil for Aromatherapy Uses:
In aromatherapy, geranium oil is used to help treat acne, sore throats, anxiety, depression and insomnia. It is popular among women due to its rosy smell and its beneficial effect on menstruation and menopause.The essential oil can also aid in uplifting mood, lessening fatigue, and promoting emotional wellness.
Geranium oil where to buy?
AOS Product is a leading manufacturer of pure geranium oil and we AOS offers unique and Natural Geranium Oil. Several business seekers of essential oils often think about where we can shop for Natural Geranium Oil or High-Quality Geranium Oil in crude form. Friend we AOS Brand are reputed and Indian certified manufacturer for 100% pure Geranium Oil. AOS Products also function as Geranium Oil Exporters from India.
USES AND BENEFITS:
Geranium oil topically may help with any muscle cramps, aches and/or pains plaguing your sore body. It helps to relieve stress and depression, reduce inflammation and irritation, alleviate the effects of menopause, improve circulation, benefit dental health, boost kidney health, and reduce blood pressure.It also helps to fight against infection, helps in tightening and contracting due to its astringent properties.
It also promotes urination, may promote Alzheimer's disease and dementia, helps to fight against nerve pain, helps to improve mental health functioning, and uplifts your spirit. It also helps to speeds up the healing process of wounds, cuts, and surgical incisions prevent hemorrhaging, and improves cell health.
Geranium oil is commonly used as a natural repellant since it's known to keep mosquitoes and other insects away.
Geranium oil can help in the treatment of acne, dermatitis and skin diseases.Geranium oil is a circulatory oil, which means that it exits the body through perspiration. Now your sweat will smell like flowers. Rose geranium oil is known for its dermatological use for the treatment of aging, wrinkled, and/or dry skin. It has the power to minimize the look of wrinkles because it tightens facial skin and slows down the effects of aging. It helps to reduce marks of fat cracks, surgeries, boils, acne or pox. Geranium oil has been used to create an artificial rose scent in fragrances and cosmetics.
Geranium oil can be added to baked goods, frozen dairy, non-alcoholic and alcoholic beverages and candies.
29 INCREDIBLE USES & HEALTH BENEFITS OF GERANIUM OIL: