Buy Clary Sage Oil Online as per Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma Grade directly from Reputed Manufacturers and Suppliers in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign-In, and Buy Now
KNOW ALL ABOUT CLARY SAGE OIL AND BUY ONLINE:
The Plant of Natural Clary Sage has a lengthy history in the division of medicinal herb. It is a perennial in the genus Salvi, and its scientific name is Salvia Sclarea. It is an herb, believed to be a native of Europe, which has been highly praised as a medicinal plant throughout history, particularly owing to its numerous benefits that improve vision health.
It is a close relative of common garden sage but has a slightly different makeup. Furthermore, you may be familiar with it as muscatel oil, a common name given to clary sage essential oil due to its traditional use of flavoring muscatel wine.
Clary Sage Oil Properties:
It is one of the most healthful essential oils, with anti-convulsive, antidepressant, anti-fungal, anti-infectious, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent and anti-inflammatory properties. It's also a nerve tonic and sedative with soothing and warming components.The chief components of clary sage essential oil are sclareol, alpha terpineol, geraniol, linalyl acetate, linalool, and caryophyllene, neryl acetate, and germacrene-D; it has high concentrations of esters at about 72 percent.
Botanical Name: Salvia sclarea
Plant Part: Leaves and Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Main component of sage oils are Linalyl acetate nearly, linalool and scleral. Chemically oxygenated monoterpene is presented in the highest quantity.
Blending Well With?
It is well mixed with other Essential oils and Carrier Oils, but immiscible in water.
Clary Sage Essential Oil History:
Clary sage gets its name from the Latin word "clarus," which means "clear." It was referred to as "clear eyes" during the Middle Ages. Clary sage oil is often used to help improve vision and to address related conditions, such as tired or strained eyes. Apart from potentially treating eye health-related problems, this essential oil is also used to help calm the nervous system, especially during times of stress, depression, and insomnia.
FAQ: Clary Sage Oil Where to Buy?
You may this finest oil in India with AOS Products. You may remember that we at AOS offer all types of natural essential oil only with the brand name so whenever you think best benefits of the oil then you may take a free consult with our experts. You may think multiple times during shop clary sage oil in India. Whether you like then you may shop Clary Sage Oil Online in India via registered e-commercial websites. Really finest aroma oils this oil for gray hair. Ask by a call to know the best Sage oil benefits of AOS. Think about oil for hair care with us. And last terms if you want to learn how to use this essential oil then our experts welcome you to join AOS Products Private Limited.
USES AND BENEFITS:
It also relieves anxiety, depression, reduce convulsions relieves menstrual discomfort, support hormonal balance and relieves insomnia. Clary sage oil is useful in the treatment of spasms and related ailments such as muscle cramps, spasmodic cough, stomachache, headache, and spasmodic cholera.Its antiseptic qualities can protect the body during surgical recovery and in all types of wounds that are typically hot spots for infections.
Clary sage oil is very effective in reducing blood pressure by relaxing the veins and arteries, thereby reducing the risk of heart attack, stroke, atherosclerosis, and brain hemorrhage.
This oil also maintains the health of the stomach and regulates the secretion of digestive juices. In this way, it prevents stomach disorders and helps stimulate the efficient absorption of nutrients, digestion of food, and regulation of bowel movements. It also helps in the healing of ulcers.
This amazing essential oil called linalyl acetate, which reduces skin inflammation and heals rashes. Furthermore, it balances and regulates the production of natural oils in the skin, reducing both oily and dry skin and making your skin look young and beautiful. Clary sage oil is recommended to be used directly or mixed with a carrier agent like almond oil to facilitate maximum absorption and effect. This oil can be a far better choice as a deodorant because, in diluted form, it serves as an efficient deodorant without any side effects. It is natural, so it doesn't impact the environment, and its effects last for a longer time.
Around 2 to 3 drops of clary sage oil, such as these, can be mixed with water and other essential oils and diffused into the air via an essential oil burner. When vaporized, this essential oil can help to fight bacteria and other germs in the air.
16 SURPRISING USES AND BENEFITS OF CLARY SAGE OIL:
Clary sage oil work as anti-depression. Thats Ok for me. Actually from some day, i am suffering from depression. So i want to buy it
Very Good Quality & Purity is 100%...Thanks AOS
I am facing depression problems , it really help me to come out from depression thanks AOS products for this oil
I am very happy after receiving your products ,thank youAOS
Thank you very much for your great service.