Jojoba Oil -   AOS 117

5 - 22 Ratting Review (S)
370   -   30 Gms

Jojoba is a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. Buy 100% pure Jojoba Oil Online Directly from Manufacturer and exporter from India. Nowadays AOS has reached near you with the help of this online platform, so don't go anywhere if you are looking for 100% pure oil. Visit and buy now. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Jojoba Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign-In and Buy Now

30 Gms 370
60 Gms 433
100 Gms 513
200 Gms 713
500 Gms 1313
1000 Gms 2313

KNOW ABOUT JOJOBA OIL:
Jojoba oil is known as great beauty ingredient. It is a natural oil extracted from the seed of the jojoba plant is closest to the oil produced by the human skin called sebum that helps protect and heal the skin from external toxins. Jojoba is a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico.

Know Properties of Jojoba Oil:
Synonyms: Jojoba oil, Pignut oil, Simmondsia chinensis
Botanical Name: Simondsia chinensis
Part Used: Seed
Color: Golden or colorless
Perfumery Note: Watery
Shelf Life: Two years
Density: 0.865-0.881
Refractive Density: 1.462-1.470
Optical Rotation: +3.5 ° to +6 °

Jojoba oil is unique, unlike most other vegetable oils; it closely resembles sebum, a waxy substance produced by our skin glands, so it can act as a natural skin conditioner. Jojoba oil is clear golden to brownish yellow in appearance and having liquid viscous vegetable wax. It is soluble in specific oil and insoluble in alcohol. Jojoba oil is immediately get penetrate into skin without leaving greasy effect. Jojoba golden oil is pleasant and slightly nutty in odor.

The composition of jojoba oil: It contains high proportion of mono saturated fatty acids, 11-eicosenoic acid and other fatty acids are erucic acid, oleic acid and other in smaller amount such as Palmitic acid, palmitoleic acid, arachidic acid and behenic acid etc.
Since, Jojoba wax has a very low melting point, it practically remains in the liquid state all the time, and can be used directly without dilution. Also, being a wax, it does not have as much of a greasy feel as oils.

Where to buy pure Jojoba Oil?
Jojoba is a common crop in Northern India. Most of Jojoba oil is produced in area near of Delhi and Ghaziabad. The Biggest Wholesale markets for jojoba Golden oil or Jojoba Clear Oil is AOS, available in Ghaziabad India. Jojoba Golden Oil is very useful for Skin and Hair Growth, Acne etc. We AOS BRAND are an Indian Manufacturer and Exporter that also known as a brand name for 100% Pure and Natural Jojoba Oil in New Delhi India.

USES AND BENEFITS:
Pharmaceutical Uses:
Jojoba oil is a promising ingredient in stimulating wound healing. Preliminary research shows that jojoba oil encourages your skin cells to bind together after they are been separated by a scratch or cut.
Jojoba oil has anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties. It can treat toenail fungus, athletes foot and gets rid of warts.
Cosmetic Uses:
Jojoba oil helps to treat acne, psoriasis, sunburn and chapped skin. Its also used by people who are balding because it encourages hair regrowth. Because jojoba is an emollient, it soothes the skin and unclogs hair follicles. It is also used as face moisturizer, makeup removal, lip balm and act as a natural sunscreen.

18 POPULAR USES & BENEFITS OF JOJOBA OIL:

  1. Apply jojoba oil 4-6 drops on your face in the morning and at night before bed for moisturizing.
  2. Add jojoba oil 3-5 drops to your conditioner or apply one to two drops to damp hair after showering.
  3. Apply jojoba oil before you shave so it creates a smooth surface for shaving, and then apply it after you shave to moisturize your skin and heal cuts quickly.
  4. Adding three to six drops of essential oil such as lavender, rosemary oil and Cedarwood to one tablespoon of jojoba oil serves as a hair loss remedy because it treats dry hair follicles.
  5. Jojoba oil applied on full body makes it a good natural alternative to harsh sun screen creams.
  6. Massages with jojoba oil help to also condition the scalp which removes scalp dryness. Thus avoiding dandruff and itching.
  7. Pure Jojoba oil is used in fighting wrinkles and skin plagued.
  8. It helps in rejuvenating the skin and new cell growth as well as sorting out other problems of skin.
  9. Jojoba oil Helps in breaking down sebum in plugged up pores. Sebum and jojoba oil will mix readily without sealing off the skin pore.
  10. Jojoba oil is used in Eczema, Psoriasis.
  11. It has healing effect on the skin.
  12. Jojoba is a best use in cold score.
  13. Jojoba oil is widely used as Skin care & Hair care ( Know more oil for Hair Care )
  14. Jojoba oil acts as a excellent moisturizer. It is suitable for all types of skin; it is rich in Vitamin E content which is a natural antioxidant.
  15. Jojoba oil can be applied not only on the face but all over the body before and after shower.
  16. Jojoba oil has good cleansing property and can be used for removal for facial makeup.
  17. People with dull and frizzy oil can apply Jojoba oil to improve the Texture of hair oil.
  18. Jojoba oil is applied after shave to get relief and make skin smoother.

Precautions and Side Effects of Jojoba Oil:
Pure Jojoba oil is considered to be safe.Most of the people when applied to the skin, even women who are pregnant or breast feeding. Side effects may include a rash and allergic reactions. Its not safe to take jojoba by mouth because it contains a chemical called erucic acid, which can cause heart damage and other serious side effects. Stick to using jojoba oil for external topical use and not for consumption.

Customer's Reviews

Hemant
Hemant
2019-03-08

Hi i used this oil which is really good for my hair. it nourishes scalp also must buy for everyone.

Adharshila
Adharshila
2019-03-16

I use this oil to keep my hair flawless no tangling

Sharmas
Sharmas
2019-03-26

I like this oil which is good for dry skin

Sumit Shah
Sumit Shah
2020-06-23

Dear AOS, Sumit Shah here from Gujarat, i want to use jojoba oil for personal use. Can you quote us 2 litrs price details

Deepak Sharma
Deepak Sharma
2020-07-30

Hello AOS, Deepak from this side. I am from Pune and looking pure jojoba oil for my dry skin. So can you supply it near me. I am buying today 60 gms, so how long it take to delivered us

Sheetal Kapoor
Sheetal Kapoor
2020-10-07

Normally I don't give reviews. But I was amazed buy the results of jojoba oil I purchased from AOS. First I thought it looks fake, but then I thought to give it a try. I purchased online from several websites. All I received were blended oils. This oil I am using for 2 months now. My hairs regrown, hair fall is almost zero, skin shining again. Thanks AOS, keep selling good Products.

Neelu
Neelu
2020-10-07

Aos jojoba oil has amazing effects on hair and skin.....I used it as a serum on my hairs and face....simply perfect.

Tanu
Tanu
2020-10-07

It is awesome ..You can buy it .. Quality n packing is good .. It will leave smoothness to your skin... Cracked or chopped lips will gone away with the first use... It is best for skin not hair...Especially hair...Dry scalp..Oily hair

Sofiana
Sofiana
2020-10-08

Excellent oil for dry skin...gives a flawless and nourished appearance to the skin...👌👌😊

Ruhi
Ruhi
2020-10-13

i used this oil which is really good for my hair. it nourishes scalp also must buy for everyone.

Sonia
Sonia
2020-10-19

It's a wonderful oil for antoaging

Sonia
Sonia
2020-10-19

It's a wonderful oil for antoaging

Anju chawla
Anju chawla
2021-01-04

Thank you AOS your products are amazing . Keep it up.

Hitesh
Hitesh
2021-01-05

V nice product , I ordered many times.

Nitin kohli
Nitin kohli
2021-01-11

Good product, I used jojoba oil for my skin. It work as cleanser as well as moisturiser.

Rajesh girdhar
Rajesh girdhar
2021-01-11

V nice product.Thanks AOS for pure products . I use jojoba oil for my skin care and add to my everyday routine.

Raj singh
Raj singh
2021-01-11

Hi, I am raj . I want to share about jojoba oil. It’s too effective on hairs . I used this oil from last many month and it helpful in hair growth as well as it treat dandruff.

Kamal yadav
Kamal yadav
2021-01-11

Excellent oil for dry skin , helps to treat many skin conditions.

Ritu goyal
Ritu goyal
2021-01-11

Jojoba oil has amazing regenerative properties.wonderful product

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Jojoba Oil

How to Check Purity of Jojoba Oil?

  1. for a Small quantity it should be stored in Amber glass Bottle
  2. Jojoba oil never feel like greasy when you rub it between your finger.
  3. Pure jojoba oil never contain any types of Artificial Substances.
  4. GC-MS testing protocols are one of the Approved testing Method that gives exact results for the purity, for such testing, write to AOS Products

  1. Visit the website
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Orders Payment
  12. Place your Order
Whatsapp Icon