Saw palmetto benefits have been known for a long time. Although this surprising oil is mostly useful for hair Growth Nowadays, its demand has come to Pharma and Cosmetic Industries in bulk. So, Buy Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade Saw Palmetto Oil Online directly from Manufacturers and Suppliers in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are providing the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign-In, and Buy Now
KNOW ALL ABOUT SAW PALMETTO OIL AND BUY ONLINE:
Saw palmetto benefits have been known for a long time. The most important factor about saw palmetto is that it's been shown to slow the production of the enzyme 5-alpha reductase, so taking it is a strong step to improve prostate health.
Extraction Process (How to Make?):
Saw palmetto extract is taken from the deep purple berries of the saw palmetto fan palm, which is known as Serenoa Repens. A saw palmetto is a fan palm that grows as a tree or shrub and has lush, green leaves that fan out from its thorn stem. It can reach heights of 10 feet in warm climates, with leaf clusters that can reach two feet or more.
Know About Nutrient Facts for Saw Palmetto Oil:
It's active ingredients include fatty acids, plant sterols, and flavonoids. The berries also contain high molecular weight polysaccharides (sugars), which may reduce inflammation that is at the root of most diseases and strengthen the immune system, thus adding an immune system booster to the list of saw palmetto benefits.
Chemical Compositions of Saw Palmetto Oil:
The oil constitutes 85% total fatty acids, mainly Oleic acid (C18:1), and Lauric acid (C12:0), and Myristic acid (C14:0). Free fatty acids (capric, caprylic, caproic, lauric, palmitic, and oleic acids) comprise about 63 % of this oil. The remaining oil is made up of ethyl esters of the above-listed fatty acid and sterol, particularly beta-sitosterol and its glucosidal.
AOS Products offers Saw Palmetto Essential Oil in bulk and at wholesale price. We are approved manufacturers in India. You may use this incredible oil for hair. You may also use this oil for the skin. Use Saw palmetto oil for weight loss also. In worldwide business trade, we called Saw palmetto oil Exporters from India.
Food, Cosmetic & Pharmaceutical Applications of Saw Palmetto Oil:
Saw palmetto has the power to treat colds, coughs and sore throat, and it works as a natural remedy for asthma, chronic bronchitis, chronic pelvic pain syndrome, and migraine headaches.
It also helps to reduce risk of prostate cancer, retains testosterone level and also supports the urological system in men who have benign prostatic hyperplasia.
Saw palmetto is a natural remedy known for its ability to curb and reverse hair fall. It has the power to stop the conservation of testosterone into DTH and becomes beneficial for hair growth.
Dried saw palmetto berries are used in some health food and vitamin stores. You can also find dried berries that have been pulverized to a powder and made into capsules, tablets, tinctures, teas, or extracts.
8 Surprising Uses and Benefits of Saw Palmetto Essential Oil: