Pumpkin is round and smooth with slightly ribbed skin, the thick shell contains seeds & pulp, and is widely grown for commercial use. Its botanical name is cucurbita pepol. It has the mineral Zinc. Buy Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade Pumpkin Seed Oil Online Directly from Manufacturers and Suppliers in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Pumpkin Seed Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now
Know All About Pumpkin Seed Oil and Buy Online:
Pumpkin is a round smooth with slightly ribbed skin, the thick shell contains the seeds & pulp and are widely grown for commercial use. Its botanical name is cucurbita pepol. The color of pumpkin is derived from the orange pigments abundant in them. Pepita is the culinary term used for pumpkin seeds, which are covered by a white husk, seeds are flat & asymmetrical oval & light green in color. It has the mineral Zinc. Pumpkin seed oil is also called as green gold.
How to Make Pumpkin Seed Oil? (Extraction Process)
This incredible oil is obtained by the method of cold pressing roasted, hulled pumpkin seeds or pepitas.
It is light to very dark green to dark red in color. Pumpkin seed oil appears green in color to dark red in color. It appears green in thin layers & red in thick. And this phenomenon is called dichromatic. It has an intense nutty taste.
It contains omega-3 fatty acids vitamin A ( Know more Oil rich in Vitamin A ), C zinc & other minerals & vitamins.
BLENDING WELL WITH WHAT?
It blends well with other oils.
7 WAYS TO USE PURE PUMPKIN SEED OIL: