Argan oil Food Grade, Cosmetic Grade, or Pharma Grade is made from the seeds of the small fruit of Argania Spinosa, a slow-growing tree that's native to Southwestern Morocco and in the Algerian province of Tindouf, located in the Western Mediterranean area. Buy Argan Oil Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade Online Directly from Manufacturers and Suppliers in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign-in, and Buy Now.
KNOW ALL ABOUT ARGAN OIL AND BUY ONLINE:
It is made from the seeds of the small fruit of Argania Spinosa, a slow-growing tree that's native to Southwestern Morocco and in the Algerian province Tindouf, located in the Western Mediterranean area.The Argan fruit appears like a shriveled golden apple, with a thick peel and a fleshy and bitter pulp. The seeds are almond-shaped, resembling a dried olive. Each seed contains one to three oil-rich kernels.
Argan oil is primarily comprised of fatty acids (Other carrier oil for Fatty Acids) and a variety of phenolic compounds.The majority of the fat content of argan oil comes from oleic and linoleic acid. Not only is it rich in vitamins A, C, and E, but it boasts beneficial fatty acids too, including oleic, linolenic, linoleic, stearic, and palmitic, to name a few. It also contains antioxidants and other constituents like tocopherols, carotenes, and triterpene alcohols.
All of these components work together to provide moisturizing and rejuvenating effects that argan oil is now known for.
Argan oil may also protect against premature aging. Published in the Menopausal Review journal, a study conducted on postmenopausal women found that argan oil helped maintained hydration in the women's skin by upholding its barrier function and water-holding capacity.
Argan oil where to buy?
We AOS are manufacturer of Argan Oil. Visits AOS to know India's largest manufacturer of Argan oil. You may apply Argan oil for hair growth. Since Argan oil has many benefits so we care about the quality during the manufacturing process. Our AOS Brand offers a very good price of pure Argan oil. So don't hesitate if you think where to buy the perfect quality of Argan oil. Visits us for pure Argan oil Exporters from India.
USES AND BENEFITS OF ARGAN OIL:
The various phenolic compounds in argan oil are likely responsible for most of its antioxidant and anti-inflammatory capacities. Other compounds present in argan oil, such as CoQ10, melatonin, and plant sterols, also play a role in its antioxidant capacity. Argan oil is a rich source of oleic acid which is a monounsaturated omega-9 fat which may help to boost heart health. It also may be beneficial for diabetes.
Argan oil is used as a nighttime moisturizer, skin toner, exfoliator, and acne remedy. It also helps to reduce stretch marks, and razor burn and is also used as a lip conditioner.You can also use argan oil as your whole-body moisturizer. It is also great for hair. This non-greasy oil makes for the perfect leave-in conditioner that makes your hair easier to style while repairing those pesky split ends.
Argan oil non-greasy moisture is an ideal treatment for cuticles and nails, dry, cracking skin on your feet or heels.
20 SURPRISING USES and BENEFITS OF ARGAN OIL: