Almond oil presents not only a variety of benefits but also some fascinating history and unconventional uses. Almond is a deciduous tree that is an edible and widely cultivated seed tree. Although almonds are commonly referred to as nuts, they are actually the seeds found at the center of the almond fruit, which closely resembles a peach. Buy Sweet Almond Oil Online as per Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade directly from the Manufacturer and Supplier in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are providing the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign-In, and Buy Now
KNOW ALL ABOUT SWEET ALMOND OIL AND BUY ONLINE:
This amazing oil presents not only a variety of benefits but also some fascinating history and unconventional uses. Almond is a deciduous tree that is an edible and widely cultivated seed tree. It is scientifically known as Prunus Amygdalus. It grows up to 4-10m in height with a trunk up to 30cm in diameter. Although almonds are common referred to as nuts, they are actually the seeds found at the center of the almond fruit, which closely resembles a peach.
Almond domestication started when, centuries ago, farmers began to identify and pick the sweet type of almond, although the history is fuzzy on how man was able to correctly select the sweet almond over its bitter brother. These are almonds that are bitter to taste. They are hardly ever eaten or used in recipes. Bitter almonds however are used to produce Sweet Almond Oil. These almonds contain a small amount of hydrogen cyanide, which is extremely poisonous.
Sweet almonds are the variety typically eaten and used to make foods, oils, and cosmetics.Research proves that the healthy fats (unsaturated) in almonds, along with fiber and various minerals, make them cholesterol-lowering and reduce the risk of cardiovascular disease and diabetes. Almonds are also used in body weight reduction and glucose management and are known to have anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidative properties.
The therapeutic properties of sweet almond oil are anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, immune booster, anti-hepatotoxic, emollient, sclerosant, laxative, analgesic, muscle relaxation, cicatrizant and anti-dandruff.
Almond Oil Where to Buy?
AOS Products is a reputed brand in India that offers 100% Natural Almond Oil if you are going to shop for pure oil via online or E-commercial websites then think several times to buy from there. We AOS are Indian Almond Sweet oil manufacturers from Ghaziabad (New Delhi) India. Our AOS Brand is certified by ISO, GMP, and HACCP manufacturers in India. We AOS produces pure and natural almond oil by the latest machinery so it is helpful for hair and dark circles. AOS also works as a worldwide exporter of this carrier oil. So if you are looking for the highest quality of oil at an affordable price in India then you may select.
USES AND BENEFITS:
Almond oil raises HDL cholesterol (known as cholesterol), lowers LDL (cholesterol) and generally lowers overall cholesterol levels naturally. It also helps in reducing the risk of heart disease, protects against diabetes, helps in reducing weight, keeps your colon and rectum healthy, relieves ear pain, and treats ear infections.
Sweet Almond Oil is an excellent emollient. It locks moisture inside the skin. It helps to treat dry and dull skin, cure chapped lips, and maintain smooth, silky, and glowing skin. It can also be used as a makeup remover. It also helps to treat many skin problems (Know more oil for Skin Care) such as psoriasis, eczema and other forms of dermatitis.
Consuming almonds reduces your risk of colon cancer. Sweet Almond Oil is a great source of the potent antioxidant vitamin E.In fact, 1 tablespoon (15 ml) of this nutty oil delivers 26% of the recommended daily intake. Consumed breakfast with added almond oil had lower blood sugar, both after the meal and throughout the day, compared to participants who did not eat almond oil.
32 SURPRISING BENEFITS OF ALMOND OIL (Learn How to Use?)