An Almond oil is a plant-based and heart-healthy oil that contains extra virgin vitamin E and fats, this oil is added to many beauty products for skin and hair and can be bought as a cooking oil.
How to Make?
Common manufacturing process is done by using cold pressed for Almond Oil in AOS Products.
Learn How to Make This Incredible Oil at your Home? Take dried almonds and make sure that they are not high quality and not so old. Now put them in a blender and crush them. Firstly, start with a low speed then gradually increase the speed. From time to time check the almonds to see if they do not stick together and form a sphere clean them and start the process again until they become a paste. Then add one spoon of unrefined olive oil. When you find the paste is ready then put it in a glass jar for 15 Days a room temperature. Now the oil is ready to use for skin and hair.
Benefits of Almond Oil and How to Use?
It reduces puffiness and dark circles of the eyes, improves skin tone, improves complexion, treats dry skin, improves acne and reduces stretch marks.
How to Uses:
1. Almond oil made by AOS Products can smoothly dilute to other essential oils such as peppermint oil, Tea Tree Oil, Lemongrass Oil, and more.
2. It has a moisturizing effect used in shampoos, conditioners, soaps, and creams it is an important ingredient.
3. It stimulates blood circulation and prevents hair fall.
4. Almond oil has a moisturizing property that provide your skin with extra protection by softening dry and rough patches.
➠ Place a drop of oil on paper and wait for 60 min. When the product dries then check if the leaves are oily ring then the oil is impure if you need an accurate result then send the product to the professional test lab. They will test the product by the costly method “GC-MS” (Gas Chromatography-Mass Spectrometry).
➠ If you want that you also get 100% pure oils and do not even need to test the purity of any types, then you should contact the manufacturers directly like “AOS Products Private Limited”.
In Cosmetics Industries:
It's popular because of its mild in nature, and is suitable for all skin types, including baby skin. It naturally soothes dry and irritated skin. It is a rich source of Vitamin E, so if you are a regular user of the almond oil for skin, then we make sure, you will never face skin irritation during any type of season, whether it is the rainy season or winter season, which makes the skin dull and rough.
In Pharma Industries:
Almond oil is supplied as a clear, colorless, or pale-yellow colored oil. This Oil is a small amount of linoleic and palmitic acids. It is obtained from the expression of ripe kernels of almonds, and it contains a suitable antioxidant. It is also known as Virgin Almond Oil, Bitter, Expressed Almond Oil, and Virgin Almond Oil. We AOS Products manufacture 100% Pure Oil and supply Almond Oil as per BP Grade to Various Pharmaceutical Industries.
In Food Industries:
Almond oil is best for cooking for its high smoke point. Unrefined almond oil should be used as a finishing oil for salads, vegetables, and fish and cream soups. It is not well when heated to high temperatures, and adds a toasted flavor to baked goods such as cakes and cookies.
Side Effects of Almond Oil:
This amazing oil isn’t any exclusion, and an uncontrolled consumption or use of almond oil can have injurious effects on your health. Here are some common side-effects of an unorganized use of almond oil:
• Weight Gain
• Increased Cholesterol
• Allergic Reaction
Click Here to Know Manufacturer of Almond Oil AOS Products