Flat 10% OFF on 1st Order. Use Coupon Code: AOSFIRST (*T&C Apply)

Start typing and press Enter to search

Cardamom Oil - AOS 71
5.00 % Reviews Rating   5 Reviews

  • Product Name : Cardamom Oil
  • Product Weight : 30 ML
  • Product Price : 1469
  • Product Availibility : 500 Items in Stock

Cardamom is native to India and is the 3rd most expensive spice. It is used in flavoring & cooking food & beverages as well as medicines. There are two types of cardamom one is cardamom Elettaria which is green cardamom and another is amomum which is black cardamom. Buy Cardamom Oil BP Grade Online directly from Manufacturers and Suppliers in India. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & BradstreetOur oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now

Available Sizes :
30 ML ₹ 1469
60 ML ₹ 2669
100 ML ₹ 4269
200 ML ₹ 8269
500 ML ₹ 20269
1000 ML ₹ 38269
  • Secure Payment
  • Accurate Weight
  • Fast Shipping
  • Easy Returns
About Cardamom Oil

Know all About Cardamom Oil and Buy Online:

Cardamom is native to India and is the 3rd most expensive spice. It is used in flavoring & cooking food & beverages as well as medicines. There are two types of cardamom one is cardamom elettaria which is green cardamom and another is amomum which is black cardamom.


FAQ1 - Extraction method (How to Make?)

Cardamom oil is extracted from Elettaria. Elettaria is used as a food plant by larvae of moths. Cardamom oil is extracted through the mode of Steam distillation from an aromatic pod of cardamom.


There are 3 varieties of cardamom plants:

Malabar: It grows in Kerala and grows horizontally along the ground.

Mysore: it grows in Karnataka and grows vertically upwards.

Vazhuka: It grows neither horizontally nor vertically but in between.


SPECIFICATION OF CARDAMOM OIL:

Synonyms: Cardamom oil, Elettaria cardamum oil

Botanical Name: Elettaria cardamom oil

Part Used: Seed of the fruit

Color: Colorless to Pale yellow.

Viscosity: Slightly Watery in viscosity.

Perfumery Note: It has Aromatic odor

Shelf Life: Two Years.


COMPONENTS of the Oil:

The main chemical constituents of cardamom oil are a-pinene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, a-phellandrene, limonene, terpinen-4-oil, a-terpineol, a-terpineol acetate, citronellol, nerol, geraniol, methyl eugenol and trans-nerolidol 1,8-cineole, y-terpinene, p-cymene, terpinolene, linalool, linalyl acetate


FAQ2- BLENDING WELL WITH WHAT?

Cardamom oil blend with Bay, bergamot oil, black pepper, caraway, cedarwood, cinnamon, cloves, coriander, fennel, ginger, grapefruit, jasmine, lemon, lemongrass oil, litsea cubeba, mandarin, neroli, orange, palmarosa, patchouli, petitgrain, sandalwood, vetiver, ylang ylang


13 IMPRESSIVE USES AND BENEFITS:

  1. It is helpful in achieving optimum health because of presence of vitamins & minerals in cardamom oil.
  2. Owing to its antispasmodic properties it provides relieve in both muscular & respiratory spasms like cramp, cold & coughs.
  3. Owing to its antimicrobial properties it slows down growth of microbes.
  4. It stimulates our digestive system.
  5. It is also used as a mouth wash.
  6. Owing to its diuretic property it promotes discharge of urine.
  7. It helps in maintaining normal body temperature.
  8. It gives radiance to skin as it is rich in vitamin c.
  9. Owing to its antioxidant properties it detoxifies our body.
  10. It has antiseptic properties which help in treating a variety of skin infections.
  11. It also acts as natural cleanser.
  12. It is a natural skin toner (use jojoba oil to make skin fresh and cool)
  13. It treats scalp infections, maintains hair health, it cures dandruff and lightens hair.


SAFETY & PRECAUTION

In case of

Eye Contact: Check for and remove any contact lenses. In case of contact, immediately flush your eyes with plenty of water for at least 15 minutes.

Skin Contact: Wash with soap and water. Cover the irritated skin with an emollient. Get medical attention if irritation develops.

Inhalation: If inhaled, remove to fresh air. If not breathing, give artificial respiration. If breathing is difficult, give oxygen. Get medical attention.

Ingestion: Do NOT induce vomiting unless directed to do so by medical personnel. Never give anything by mouth to an unconscious person. If large quantities of Cardamom Oil is swallowed, provide immediate medical help.

Customer's Reviews
avatar

Chotu
15 Feb, 2019 It's is good for health

avatar

Tanpreet Bajaj
28 Aug, 2019 Professional manufacturer AOS in India of Spice oils. Here Tanpreet Bajaj from Bangalore, buying 100ml cardamom oil for cooking. Confirm my order and revert us

avatar

Tanu
06 Oct, 2020 helps in maintaining normal body temperature. It gives radiance to skin as it is rich in vitamin c. Owing to its antioxidant properties it detoxifies our body. Superb experience

avatar

Rudra
04 Jan, 2021 Receiving the product on time thanks AOS

avatar

Chirag Gupta
18 May, 2022 This oil is rich in Vitamins and it stimulates my digestive system.

Review your purchase

Related Products

  • Clove Bud Oil
    Essential Oils Clove Bud Oil

    ₹424 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Peppermint Oil
    Menthol & Mint Oil Peppermint Oil

    ₹243 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Ginger Oil
    Spice Oil & Oleoresins Ginger Oil

    ₹385 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Terpineol BP
    Pine Oils & Derivatives Terpineol BP

    ₹133 - 30 ML

    Add
Kdrsoft Technologies on Whatsapp