Borage Oil -   AOS 04

5 - 5 Ratting Review (S)
451   -   30 Gms

Borage also known as star-flower, is an annual herb. Its scientific name is Barrage Officinalis. Borage has a cucumber-like taste; flowers have a sweet honey-like taste. Buy Borage Oil Food Grade, Pharma, and Cosmetic Grade Online Directly from Manufacturer and Supplier in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our essential oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now

30 Gms 451
60 Gms 770
100 Gms 1309
200 Gms 2310
500 Gms 5632
1000 Gms 8800

Know all About Borage Oil and Buy Online:
Borage is also known as star-flower, is an annual Herb. Its scientific name is barrage officianalis.. It is cultivated for borage seed, from which oil is extracted. It grows up to a height of 3.3 ft; the flowers are white, pink, or blue. Leaves are edible. It has been cultivated for culinary & medicinal uses (Know more essential oil for medicinal uses). Borage is used either as a fresh vegetable or a dried herb. Borage has a cucumber-like taste; flowers have sweet honey-like taste. It is used in gastrointestinal, respiratory & cardiovascular disorders. It is also used in companion planting.

Specification of Borage Oil:
Synonyms: Borage oil, Borage officinalis, GLA, Starflower oil,
Botanical Name: Borago officinalis
Part Used: Seeds
Color: Pale Yellow
Viscosity: Clear in Viscosity.
Perfumery Note: Characteristic
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Density: 0.40-0.60
Refractive Density: 1.470-1.490
Optical rotation: -12 to + 10

FAQ: EXTRACTION METHOD (How to Make?)
Borage oil is extracted through cold-pressed method from borage seeds. The type of extraction process ensures that no chemicals or unnatural substances are added to the oil, generating the purest variety of this oil. The method involves crushing the seeds under high mechanical force and then getting the oil from the crushed seed.

COMPONENTS:
This essential oil consists of Calcium, Potassium, It also contains common salt. GLA, Palmitic acid, Oleic acid, Linolic acid, Stearic acid, Erucic acid, etc.

BLENDING WELL WITH:
This amazing oil can blends with other Carrier oil. Blending is done with 100% of borage oil with other carrier oils.

13 WAYS TO USE OF BORAGE OIL:

  1. It is used in salads & soups.
  2. It is used to get relieve from fever.
  3. It is used to alleviate cold, cough.
  4. It is used for depression.
  5. It is used for problem adrenal insufficiency.
  6. It is used for blood purification.
  7. Borage Oil prevents inflammation ( Know about other oil for Inflammation ) of the lungs.
  8. It is also used as sedative.
  9. It is also used to promote sweating.
  10. It is used to increase breast milk production.
  11. It is used to treat bronchitis, dermatitis.
  12. It is used in many skin care products as it smoothens skin & gives glow to skin.
  13. It is used as massage oil and it also reduces skin rashes in babies if they are massaged with this oil regularly

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS
In case of:
Eye Contact: if this oil comes in contact with eye flush the eye immediately with water and call the doctor.
Skin Contact: Borage Oil uses in skin creams so no adverse effects can be seen for the skin.

Inhalation:
  • No adverse effect can be seen by inhalation of these amazing oil vapors. Before using Borage oil protection must take as side effects may occur due to Physical interaction.
  • Borage oil should not use during Pregnancy and nursing.
  • Over doses for long periods of time may cause potential risk.

Customer's Reviews

Ruhil
Ruhil
2019-07-04

It will treat all kinds of skin inflammation. If you're just feeling dry,you’ll love its calming, nourishing prowess.

Vijay
Vijay
2020-10-07

Very good product with 100% purity.

Tanisha
Tanisha
2020-10-21

Best oil to get relieve from fever.

Vibha
Vibha
2021-01-01

I know your company has always treated me fairly and I will continue to shop at your website.

Dilip kr chaurasiya
Dilip kr chaurasiya
2022-05-11

This oil almost recover my skin desease thanks for recommended plz send 50 gms more.

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Borage Oil

How to Shop on: https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/

  1. Visit the website
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Order’s Payment
  12. Place your Order
Whatsapp Icon