Refined Kokum Butter - AOS 124 5.00 % Reviews Rating 3 Reviews
- Product Name : Refined Kokum Butter
- Product Weight : 30 GMS
- Product Price : 186
- Product Availibility : 500 Items in Stock
Kokum butter is obtained from the fruit kernel of the genus Garcinia tree, scientifically referred to as the genus Garcinia Indica. Kokum butter has a nice profit for skin, body, and hair. Buy Refined Kokum Butter Online as per Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade directly from the Manufacturer, and supplier in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Refined Kokum Butter is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving a 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign Up, and Buy NowAvailable Sizes :
- Secure Payment
- Accurate Weight
- Fast Shipping
- Easy Returns
Know All About Refined Kokum Butter and Buy Online:
Kokum butter is obtained from the fruit kernel of the genus Garcinia tree, scientifically referred to as genus Garcinia Indica. The kokum tree is usually fully grown in western stairs regions, and central east regions referred to as Konkan regions. Kokum butter has nice profit for skin, body, and hair (You should use Jojoba oil for body and Hair).Ã‚Â
Refined Kokum Butter Uses and Benefits-
Kokum has a major advantage in the skin as kokum butter has rejuvenating and regenerative power so it's utilized in numerous cosmetic merchandise reminiscent of:
- Lip balms
- Cosmetics foundation
- Body lotion
- Hair conditioner (You can also use Saw Palmetto oil for hair)
- Kokum butter heals cracks and condition in feet.
- Because of its non- comedogenic nature, it gets quickly absorbed by skin whereas in the healing of the skin. it's wont to heal cuts and wounds on the skin.
- It is wont to forestall wrinkles.
- It is utilized in the treatment of diarrhea, dysentery, piles, spruce, and abdominal disorder. it's used for scalp treatment to push sturdy roots and a wholesome atmosphere for hair growth.
- Kokum butter refined has medicinal drug, an anti-inflammatory drug, the anti-oxidant property thus it used for the treatment of broken and dry skin.
- It is used as a base for holding wetness.
- It is wont to cosset the skin.
- It is additionally utilized in preparation and baking to feature tart seasoning.
- It is used as fuel and cooking oil likewise.
Safety and Precaution-
- Repetitive and excessive usage of kokum butter throughout the heat, will injury all its property, confine cool contained and aloof from heat.
- Due to its fragile composition, must be handled rigorously.
Extraction Process (How to Make?)
Kokum butter is extracted from fruit kernel, seeds square measure decorticated by picket mallets, then obtained crushed kernels being cooked in water than when cooling, and kokum butter is finally extracted. The kernel is wealthy in essential fatty acids, antioxidants, tocopherol, and acid acids.
Know Properties of the Pure Body Butter:
Kokum butter has emollient properties. Kokum butter is creamy white in color like Shea butter, cocoa butter. Kokum butter refined has delicate to nonexistent fragrance, nongreasy in texture. Kokum butter has a high temperature thus it melts quickly in touch with the skin.
Kokum butter consists of essential carboxylic acid, its composition includes- acid, ethanoic acid, malic acid, antioxidant, hydro acid, and garcinol.
09 Jul, 2020 Hello AOS products, here Bipin Gahlot from Bhopal, I am looking fresh quality of refined kokum butter 1 gms. So how can i shop from your portal. Here you have mention only 500 gms max
04 Jan, 2021 Pure product,I used the butter for regular skin care
29 May, 2022 We are a manufacturer of soap and dish wash this oil is best for skin and all plz send 500 gms oil.