Ylang-ylang oil comes from the flower petals of the large, tropical ylang-ylang tree. The essential oil of ylang-ylang is extracted by steam distillation of fresh flowers of the ylang-ylang tree, which bears the scientific name Cananga Odorata and is commonly found in the rainforests of certain Asian and South Pacific Islands like Indonesia, and the Philippines. Buy Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade Ylang Ylang Oil Online directly from Manufacturers and suppliers in India. We have reached the nearest of your zone with our online website. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving a 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy.
Know All About Ylang Ylang Oil and Buy Online:
Ylang ylang oil comes from flower petals of the large, tropical ylang ylang tree. Ylang-ylang actually means flower of flowers and was given this name because of its sweet, floral scent.The essential oil of ylang-ylang is extracted by steam distillation of fresh flowers of the ylang-ylang tree, which bears the scientific name Cananga Odorata and is commonly found in the rain-forests of certain Asian and South Pacific Islands like Indonesia, Philippines, Java, and Sumatra, Comoro, and Polynesia.
Ylang-ylang is phonetically pronounced EE-lang EE-lang, so if you have been pushing a strong sound when asking for this oil at your local health food store, now you understand why you got so many funny looks. The word originates from the Pacific Rim nations where this tree, the Cananga Odorata, can be naturally found.
Ylang Ylang oil Properties:
Ylang ylang is considered an effective antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic and sedative. It has a positive effect on immune health, blood flow, and emotions, making it a natural remedy for the endocrine, cardiovascular, reproductive, and digestive systems (Know other oil in Digestive System ).The chief components of the essential oil of ylang-ylang are benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate, Linalool, caryophyllene, geranyl acetate, methyl benzoate, p-cresyl methyl ether, and other components known as sesquiterpenes, all of which contribute to its aroma and medicinal properties.
FAQ 1- EXTRACTION PROCESS (How to Make?)
Ylang ylang oil is obtained by steam distillation of flowers.
Its main components are benzyl acetate, linalool, P- cresyl , methyl ether & menthyl benzoate, sesquiterpenes.
It blends well with Bergamot oil, grapefruits, lavender & sandalwood.
Ylang-ylang oil is a great brain health booster. It takes good care of the nervous system and strengthens it. Furthermore, it will reduce stress and soothe your nerves so that you don't fall victim to any nervous disorder.
Ylang Ylang oil where to shop?
Before to know about of its quality you must to know that we AOS Private Limited are reputed Manufacturers in Delhi Based company/Factory in India. In the above article, you have sought that our certified ylang ylang oil is mostly used for hair, acne, body shop, skincare, and other important medicinal products. We AOS also work as a brand Supplier of ylang ylang oil in India's top popular business zone like Mumbai, Bangalore, Kolkata, Jaipur, Bhopal, Pune, etc. We AOS deals also as worldwide Exporters of ylang ylang Oil in the Middle East, USA, Africa, Singapore, Malaysia, UAE, etc. Since we are the largest manufacturer of Ylang Ylang Oil in India, our priority is to reach nearest your doorstep at any cost. Our team AOS is capable to provide not only quality products to you but a prompt delivery service for you. So, don't go anywhere and don't hesitate, to visit our website and buy online directly from us.
THERE is 3 WAY TO USES YLANG YLANG OIL:
Ylang ylang oil benefits include as increasing blood flow, relieving inflammation, fighting parasites, regulating heartbeat and healing cardiac problems, lifting mood and promoting healthy intentional function. Ylang ylang is also worked as an aphrodisiac, fighting against infections.
It also helps to treat nervous breakdowns, acute depression, anxiety, sadness, and chronic stress.Wounds like cuts, abrasions, or burns come with a chance of the wound becoming septic from various bacterial infections is cured by this also.
One of the most popular uses for ylang-ylang is applying to the skin in order to preserve a youthful glow and help prevent signs of aging or irritation. Ylang-ylang is even more powerful at fighting the development of skin cancer cells and melanoma. It can also be helpful for preventing tangles and dandruff, while also working as a hair loss remedy and making your hair shiny and healthy. This essential oil is also a popular room freshener and can be used in a diffuser too.
This Essential oil is most commonly used as an ingredient in fragrances, perfumes, and cosmetic products, due to its unique and powerful smell.
In foods and beverages, ylang ylang oil is used as a flavoring and preservative. In product manufacturing, it's used as a fragrance in food products.
22 SURPRISING USES AND BENEFITS OF YLANG YLANG OIL:
AOS brand Ylang Ylang oil is very high quality and at good price.
Ylang Ylang oil is one of the best Product of essential oils. good quality and natural oil & also purity is awesome. Thank Aos
Great service , Great product and fast delivery.
V nice product even I recommend to everyone.
Hi, Nidhi from kalka , I used this oil for my kids head lice. It kills oil the lice and also gives shine to my hairs.
I used oil . Really amazing benefits. Thank you for your services.
Nice product and best services. Thanks for keeping the vibes alive.
I have been meaning to thank you for the wonderful order you guys sent me! Really appreciated.
Could anyone please tell me benefit of this Ylang Ylang oil?