Scientifically, the Ginger plant is called Zingiber officinale. Ginger is a perennial herb that cultivates almost high 4 -5 feet (approximately one meter). Buy Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade Ginger Oil Online directly from a Manufacturer and Supplier in India. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign-In, and Buy Now
Know all About Ginger Oil and Buy Online:
Scientifically, Ginger plant is called as Zingiber officinale. Ginger is a perennial herb that cultivates at almost high of 4 -5 feet (approximately one meter). Ginger Root has a characteristic of tuberous rhizome also. Mainly Ginger plant is an important member that is similar to the plant family of cardamom and turmeric root. It can be found in any location of the world e.g. in Africa and Asia (especially in India).
Essential Benefits of Ginger Oil:
This incredible oil shows an affinity with the digestive system (Know more essential oil for Digestive system ). Ginger root oil makes an effective aphrodisiac. Its uplifting and comforting scent enhances feelings of self-assurance, sensuality, and courage.
FAQ 1- Extraction Method (How to Make?)
Ginger Oil is macerated and distilled by Steam at high heat, from which this amazing oil is extracted. In short Ginger oil is extracted by Steam Distillation Process.
Ginger Oil Specification:
Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale
Ginger oil shelf life: 2 Years
general Method of Extraction Ginger Root Oil: Steam distilled
Parts Used: Root
Note Classification: Middle
Aroma: woody, sweet bright, Fresh and warm
Largest Manufacturing Countries: India, Nigeria, Sri Lanka and Jamaica.
11 Proven Uses and Benefits of Ginger Oil: