Mandarin Oil -   AOS 34

5 - 5 Ratting Review (S)
444   -   30 Gms

It is also known as Mandarin Oranges or tangerines. It is a small citrus tree with fruit similar to oranges. This tree is drought tolerant and is tender & damaged by cold. It is grown in tropical & sub tropical regions. Its botanical name is citrus reticulated. Now a days we AOS Products is capable to supply our Essential oils including of Mandarin oil to the worldwide. So, don't hesitate during buy about of this pandemic situation or Covid-19. We are happy to help you with better service in span India. So, visit today log on to and buy directly online from us. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Mandarin Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Login and Buy Now

30 Gms 444
60 Gms 575
100 Gms 750
200 Gms 1159
500 Gms 2400

KNOW ABOUT ORIGIN
It is also known as Mandarin Oranges or tangerines. It is a small citrus tree with fruit similar to oranges. This tree is drought tolerant and is tender & damaged by cold. It is grown in tropical & sub tropical regions. Citrus fruit is self fertile. Mandarin is one of the herbs that are grown worldwide, in almost all continents. Its botanical name is citrus reticulated.

KNOW EXTRACTION PROCESS
It is obtained by cold compression of fresh peels of mandarin fruit.

DESCRIPTION

Synonyms: Tangerine, true Mandarin, Citrus reticulate, naartjie
Botanical Name: Citrus reticulate
Part Used: Peel
Color: Yellow orange color
Viscosity: Watery in viscosity
Perfumery Note: Characteristic
Shelf Life: Two years
Density: 0.847-0.853
Refractive Density: 1.4710-1.4770

COMPONENTS
The Chemical constituents of Mandarin oil are alpha Pinene, camphene, alpha thujane, sabinene, beta pinene, terpineol-4-ol, citronellal, linalool, y-terpinolene, limonene, mycene, nerol and geranial.

BLENDING
Mandarin oil blends with cinnamon, clarysage, bergamot,Clove, neroli, nutmeg, lavender, frankincense.

16 HEALTH BENEFITS AND USES:

  1. It also purifies the blood by removing toxic substance from body.
  2. It is useful for digestion and improves appetite.
  3. It relieves stress, cures skin disorders, and maintains moisture balance in skin.
  4. It helps in treatment of constipation & diarrhea
  5. It is used as flavoring agent in food & beverages.
  6. It is used in cosmetics, soaps oil & perfume industries for its fragrance.
  7. It has medicinal benefits owing to its antiseptic, antispasmodic, digestive, stomachic etc properties.
  8. Owing to its antiseptic properties it protects wounds from becoming septic.
  9. It cures spasms.
  10. It improves blood circulation.
  11. This oil is good for liver as it maintains proper discharge of bile.
  12. It can calm attacks of epilepsy, hysteria & convulsions.
  13. It promotes growth of new cells & tissues.
  14. It tones up overall health & boosts the immune system.
  15. It act as sedative for inflammation & nervous disturbances.
  16. It maintains acid & base balance in stomach.

SAFETY MEASURE
Inhalation: If Mandarin oil is inhaled in high conc. Take the person to fresh air, if serious condition then provides artificial respiration call the physician immediately.
Eye Contact: If mandarin oil comes in contact with eye, wash eye with plenty of water till 15 minutes, remove contact lances. If serious condition then call doctor immediately.
Skin Contact: Remove contaminated clothes and footwear if Mandarin oil comes in contact with skin

STORAGE & HANDLING
While handling do not drink and smoke. Do not leave the drum empty as empty drum. Maintain the proper cleanness and hygiene. Keep the drum in cool and dark place temperature below 25 degree Celsius.

Customer's Reviews

Jyoti Singh
Jyoti Singh
2020-07-22

Mandarin Oil is unique essential oil at the earth. It has sweetest aroma properties so useful in scent and perfumery industries. I am Jyoti Singh from Kolkata, learning natural uses of Mandarin Oil from your website

Shahil bedi
Shahil bedi
2020-10-14

Great crisp Mandarin oil smell and Purity natural oils. Thanks Aos

Kirti Bala
Kirti Bala
2021-01-01

Yes that price is fine .Great service as usual ,I recommend your site to everyone

Ruhi yadav
Ruhi yadav
2021-01-04

V nice products.

Ruhi kashav
Ruhi kashav
2021-01-05

Amazing product 👍

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Mandarin Oil

How to Shop on: https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/

  1. Visit the website
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Order’s Payment
  12. Place your Order
Whatsapp Icon