Bay Oil - AOS 78 4.88 % Reviews Rating 8 Reviews
- Product Name : Bay Oil
- Product Weight : 30 ML
- Product Price : 463
- Product Availibility : 500 Items in Stock
Bay oil has numerous incredible aromatherapy benefits. Commonly it is obtained by steam distillation process from the fresh leaves of the bay. Buy the Highest Quality Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade Bay Oil Online directly from Manufacturers and Suppliers in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign-In, and Buy Now.Available Sizes :
- Secure Payment
- Accurate Weight
- Fast Shipping
- Easy Returns
Know All About Bay Oil and Buy Online:
Discovered within the twentieth century, with a masculine and spicy aroma, Bay oil is pleasant to use throughout fall and winter. The advantages of bay oil are huge. From its application as a hair growth tonic to keeping dandruff treed, it possesses a lot of therapeutic properties.
FAQ1 - Extraction Process (How to Make?)
Also referred to as Bay Rum oil, Myrica oil, Bay oil is extracted from the leaves of the bay.
The tree is native to West Indies however is additionally usually found within the Caribbean and Central America. Today, Dominica, and Jamaica, the island are the principal places of production.
Biologists claim that there are sixteen species of the dicot genus. Among them, solely 2 species specifically allspice and dicot genus indeterminate are the foremost economically valued trees. it is blend well with Juniper berry oil, Ginger Oil, Lemon oil, Pine oil and many more.
Benefits of Bay Oil:
- Bay oil is extremely effective in relieving muscle pain. In fact, it's been used for hundreds of years currently. It is a proven analgesic too.
- Responsible for inhibiting the immune mediators and also the mechanisms concerned in inflammation.
- The therapeutic price of the oil came to the limelight solely when the scientists discovered its antibiotic properties. Bay essential oil is extremely useful in inhibiting the expansion of infective bacterium.
- It additionally helps to cure minor infections. However, it's continuously smart to consult an expert before you employ it on serious ailments
- Neuralgia could be a condition that's characterized by severe pain within the nerve courses thanks to this amazing essential oil that reduces irritation and broken nerve.
- Pure Bay oil is a superb antiseptic. Once applied (after diluting), it prevents microorganism infections on the skin, and aids wound healing. You all additionally apply diluted bay oil to forestall the formation of scars.
FAQ2 - Bay Oil Where to Buy?
We AOS Products are largest manufacturer of bay oil. We are known as the bay essential oil AOS Brand in India. We offer bay oil at per best price. We derived bay oil from the natural leaf. So when you buy pure bay oil for good scents or health purposes, you don't mind using it after buying it. How to make bay leaf oil, if you want to know, you are welcome to AOS products & Factory. There are many health benefits of bay leaf oil, we care about the quality during the manufacturing process.
Bharat Rajpurohit Jaisalmer
08 Apr, 2019 We recommend every one to shop pure bay oil at good price here. We want to know how to apply for skin?
17 Jun, 2020 I want to buy Bay Essential oil 200 bottle quantity should be 50 Gms. So can you quote us Price in wholesale
12 Oct, 2020 i used this oil which is really good for my hair. it nourishes scalp also must buy for everyone. M happy with this product
31 Dec, 2020 Thank you for your product,works really well.
31 Dec, 2020 Thanks so much for a quality product
04 Jan, 2021 In past week I have placed 3 orders. I have to tell you that I am impressed by your promptness and efficiency in handling everything.
05 Jan, 2021 Thanks AOS will come back to you
20 Jun, 2022 It is good I have it 2nd time I got injured and this oil help me lot.
Bay essential oil never feel oily or greasy when you rub it between your finger.
Pure Peppermint oil never contain any types of Artificial Substances.
GC test is one of the Approved testing Method that gives exact results for the purity of bay oil. For such testing, you can write to AOS Products
- Visit the website
- Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
- Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
- To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
- Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
- Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
- Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
- Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
- Proceed to Shipping
- At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
- Make your Orders Payment
- Place your Order