Pine oil is derived from pine needles, cones, and from twigs. The botanical name of the plant is Pinus sylvestris. It is also used in disinfectants ( Know more oil uses as Disinfectants ), wax preparation, anti-foaming agent, and for refining zinc and lead ore. Buy Pine Oil BP Grade Online directly from the Manufacturer and supplier in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving a 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now
Know All About Pine oil and Buy Online:
Pine tree grows in Kashmir, North India, Pakistan, Nepal, Sikkim, and southern part of Tibet. The Uttaranchal hills are one of the best habitats of chir pine forests. Europe and Russia are the largest distributors of conifer. Pine trees are called evergreen trees because they keep their needles for approximately 2 years. When old needles shed off, new needles quickly come. Pine tree needles' length is 1 inch to 12 inches. Both female and male pine trees produce woody cones. Due to pine aroma, it can work as a room scent ( Know awesome more essential oil uses as Room Scent ) in a diffuser as well as in cleaning solutions.
FAQ 1- How to make? (Know Manufacturing Process)
Pine oil is derived from pine twigs, needles, and cones by the steam distillation process. The quality and quantity of pine oil are dependent on various factors such as the variety of pine used and from which plant part oil is obtained.
The main components are linalool, terpineol, limonene, anethole, caryophyllene, and eugenol.
FAQ 2- -Pine Oil Blends with What?
Pine oil blends with much essential oil like Cypress, Eucalyptus oil, Grapefruit, Lavender, Myrrh, Niaouli, Neroli, Lemon, Marjoram, Myrrh, Frankincense, Bergamot oil, Cedarwood, Citronella, Clary Sage, Coriander.
Pine oil Properties:
Pine oil is colorless to pale yellow in color, the density of the oil is0.95 g/cm3 at 25 Â°C, melting point is 5 Â°C (41 Â°F; 278 K), the odor of pine is sweet, sharp, and refreshing due to the presence of Pinene, which has a piney odor.
Pine oil has Antiseptic, Anti-Fungal, Antibacterial, Antibacterial, Analgesic, Energizing, Anti-Inflammatory, Detoxifying, Decongestant, Diuretic, Expectorant, Soothing, Stimulating, Immune-Enhancing properties.
8 Incredible Uses & Health Benefits:
nice your product
Good day AOS, I am Nikita Saini from Mumbai, I am looking pure Pine oil for export to Dubai. Can you please quote us best price?
I am looking pine oil manufacturer in India. And gotten you. Can you quote us 20 kg bulk price
This goes to the wonderful,very knowledgeable team of people.
Best quality and good price .
You people are amazing , I read all the information regarding the oil . It helps me out that pine oil is used for which which purposes.
We are a manufacturer of cosmetics so I need this pine oil plz quote for 500 ml.
We are a manufacturer of cosmetics and we use to buy this oil from another manufacturer plz quote your price if we satisfied then will give you order plz quote 50 gms oil.
This oil is very helpful for me I took first time from you and it's really very nice plz send 70 gms more.