Malkangani Oil -   AOS 49

5 - 2 Ratting Review (S)
444   -   30 Gms

Malkangni is also known as Celastrus Paniculatus. It is a shrub used in Ayurvedic and Unani medicine in India. The oil is derived from the seed of the plant by the cold-pressed method. The shrub is native to India. It belongs to the family Celastraceae, The plant is 5 to 6 meters tall, and the stem is up to 8 to 10 meters in diameter. Buy Malkangani Oil Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade Online directly from the Manufacturer and supplier in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving a 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now

30 Gms 444
60 Gms 575
100 Gms 750
200 Gms 1159
500 Gms 2400
1000 Gms 4500

Know all About Malkangni Oil and Buy Online:
The leaves are broad and simple elliptic in shape, flowers are unisexual, small greenish-white or yellowish green, the capsules are globose, and the seeds are ovoid in shape, reddish-brown in color. The seed of malkangni plant is used as a brain tonic; it contains alkaloids and fatty acids that have sedative and antidepressant ( Learn more oil for Antidepressant ) effect.

The Oil is also used in the treatment of memory loss. The oil has many therapeutic uses, it is used for hair damage and for treating dandruff ( More other oil reducing Dandruff ). It can be applied on skin for treating scars, it rejuvenates the skin and promotes hair growth.

Chemical Compositions:
The major constituent of oils is carbohydrates, protein, fats polyunsaturated fats, monounsaturated fats, Vitamin C, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, ash, Iron, and Sesqiterpene polyesters. The oil is yellowish brown in color with a bitter taste. The oil contains benzoic acids and acetic acid.

Origin of Malkangni Oil:
The plant grows all over India but widely grows in Chhattisgarh. It also grows in Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Goa, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Gujarat, Arunachal Pradesh, Punjab and Himachal Pradesh. The oil has a shelf life of two years. If stored in cool and dry place such as refrigerator.

13 Impressive Uses & Health Benefits of Oil:

  1. The oil is used to treat depression and also helps in memory loss. It increases memory, facilitates learning, and increases concentration.
  2. This oil is used to treat Skin diseases such as eczema.
  3. It is aphrodisiac in nature, and induces a feeling of well-being.
  4. The malkangani seed oil is helpful in healing wounds, ulcer, and small cut.
  5. The oil is also used as a massage oil, it has great benefits, it is used to treat lumbago, sciatica, arthritis paralysis and facial palsy.
  6. The oil of Malkagini having analgesic, anti-inflammatory properties. It is used to treat pain and inflammation in facial paralysis, joint pains, paralysis, sciatica, lumber pain, etc.
  7. The oil is also helpful in common cold and cough ( know more oil uses in Cold and Cough ). It is also used in steam inhalation for the treatment of upper respiratory infections.
  8. Malkangani oil is used to treat sexual disorders such penis erection, libido, and lack of sexual excitement.
  9. This amazing oil is used to treat heart diseases like Blood pressure, bradycardia, and heart block.
  10. The oil is helpful in difficult urination and prostate enlargement due to its diuretic nature.
  11. This oil is helpful in conditions like miscarriage, snakebite, and abortion.
  12. Malkangani oil is also used in the treatment of insomnia, it is given along with jatamansi and kshiradhara.
  13. Malkangni oil is amazing for hairs. It is commonly used on the scalp to prevent scalp dryness and hair loss.

Customer's Reviews

Suresh Malhotra
Suresh Malhotra
2020-07-21

I am looking 1 kg Malkangni oil in Nepal. So how to buy online from your portal.

Mohit Singhal
Mohit Singhal
2022-06-22

This oil help me lot in my depression time please send 100 gms more.

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Malkangani Oil

How to Shop on: https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/

  1. Visit the website
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Order’s Payment
  12. Place your Order
Whatsapp Icon