Lavender comes from the lavender family Lamiaceae, an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers. Buy 100% pure Lavender Oil BP, IP grade Online direct from India's largest Manufacturers and Suppliers. We offer Food, cosmetics, and Pharma Grade Oil, so, if you are searching for Lavender Oil 1 Litre Desirable Price in India, we have a good option for you. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our perfect Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign-In, and Buy Now
KNOW ALL ABOUT LAVENDER OIL AND BUY ONLINE:
It comes from lavender family Lamiaceae,an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers. The benefits of lavender were actually discovered over 2,500 years ago. Because of its powerful antioxidant, antimicrobial, sedative, calming, and anti-depressive properties. It has been used both cosmetically and therapeutically for centuries.
Lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent. Its color can range from pale yellow to yellow-green, but it can also be colorless.The leaves and stems of the plant were used to prepare decoctions against digestive system diseases and rheumatism, and lavender was valued for its cosmetic purposes. The Romans used lavender essential oil for bathing, cooking, and purifying the air.
Know Common Properties of Lavender Oil:
It is rich in esters and other chief constituents are linalyl acetate, linalool, terpene alcohol, terpineol-4-ol and other constituents are camphor, cis-ocimene, Lavandula acetate, 1, 8-cineole, limonene and geraniol. Because lavender oil contains such versatile properties and is gentle enough to apply directly to the skin.
FAQ: Lavender Oil Where to Buy Online?
Today, lavender is one of the most popular essential oils in the world. We AOS BRAND are highly reputed and pure lavender oil BP manufacturers in India.And for good reason. People are beginning to catch on to lavender oil's benefits, for your body as well as your home.
We AOS brand are Manufacturers and exporters functions for providing bulk rate of lavender oil. We AOS also provide all relevant documents like COA, MSDS which show the quality of our lavender oil BP. There are several amazing uses of this oil listed above. So if you are looking for lavender oil in India at the best Indian price, you may Contact us.
USES AND BENEFITS:
It can be beneficial for treating many problems such as reducing anxiety and emotional stress, helps to protect against diabetes symptoms, improves brain functions (Know more oil useful to improve brain function), improve sleep (insomnia), depression, alleviate headaches and relieves in pain.
A study published in the journal Evidence-Based Complementary and Alternative Medicine compared the effects of several treatments for wound healing.The study authors noted that wounds closed faster in the TENS and this oil groups than in the control groups. These findings suggest that lavender has an acceleratory effect on wound healing.
Lavender oil benefits the skin in numerous ways. It has the ability to lessen acne, help lighten skin, and reduce wrinkles. It can even be used to treat other things, like improving hair health. It helps to kill bacteria, and this can prevent and heal acne breakouts. It unclogs pores and reduces inflammation when you put it on your skin.
16 USES AND BENEFITS OF LAVENDER OIL (Learn How to Use)