Refined Shea Butter


AOS 136
Size - 30 Gms
Price -   299
30 Gms 299
60 Gms 329
100 Gms 369
200 Gms 469
500 Gms 769

Refined Shea Butter:
Shea tree, scientifically called Butyrospermum parkii, usually cultivated in Africa. Shea tree grows up to 60ft. tall. Shea Butter Obtained from Shea wacky naturally made in Vitamins A, E & F.

Chemical Composition-
Shea butter contains moisturizing triglycerides (fatty acids); made in antiophthalmic factor, E & F., Cinnamic acid give protection from ultraviolet.

Extraction Process-
Refined Shea butter is extracted with chemical process mistreatment dissolving agent or crude oil merchandise
process involves bleaching, deodorizing for refinement, Shea butter, Refined is obtained.

Properties-
Shea butter seems onerous solid, off white and swish in texture, with very little to no odor.

10 Excellent Benefits & Uses-
Shea Butter is of course moisturizing and skin healing thus employed in cosmetic industries and hair connected merchandise adore

  1. Lip loss
  2. Skin moisturizers
  3. Skin creams & emulsions
  4. Hair conditioners for dry hair
  5. Soap creating
  6. Deodorants
  7. Sun interference lotions
  8. Shea butter additionally used for vegetable oil as a waterproofing wax, for hair dressing.
  9. It is employed in candle creating.
  10. Shea butter additionally used as anti-inflammatory, have capability to soak up ultraviolet radiation radiation.

Safety and Precaution-
It may cause aversion in thusme users so contact to skin doctor in hives or skin sensation.

Review Summry - best Quality

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Very Effective and best for cosmetics Purpose.

By Sachin Posted On 2019-02-12

Review Summry - Really Goods for cosmetices

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Shea Butter is of course moisturizing and skin healing thus employed in cosmetic industries.

By kapil Posted On 2019-02-16

Customer Review For Refined Shea Butter