It is normally produced from a specific cultivar of jasmine. The botanical name of the plant is Jasminum officinale. It is native to India. The oil is extracted from the flower of the plant, the plant is a sub-erect or climbing shrub, it is 1 to 5 m tall, its leaves are ovate dark green in color, the flowers are star-shaped white in color arranged in a cluster, the buds are usually pink in color. Buy Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute Online as per Cosmetic Grade, Pharma Grade Directly from Manufacturer and Suppliers in India. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now
know all About Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute and Buy Online:
The word Jessamine is derived from the Persian word Yasmin, it means gift of the God or fragrant flower. The epithet Officinale, means healing herb, and whilst Grandiflora means large-flowered. Jasmine Officinalis is native to northern Iran, Afghanistan, and Kashmir. The main producers of jasmine absolute are India, Egypt, and China, and small-scale production countries are Morocco, Turkey, Algeria, Italy, and Tunisia. jasmine is one of the most effective products to relieve anxiety, stress, nervous tension, and depression (Lavender Oil also may be a good option to reduce depression, try it today) and exhaustion.
Know Extraction Method (How to Make?)
The essential oil is obtained from the flowers by solvent extraction method. It is a chemical process, in this process, a solvent is used to draw out the oil from the jasmine petals.
About of Physical Properties:
Jasmine absolute oil Is a reddish brown colored liquid with a sweet, floral, warm odor.
About Chemical Component of jasmine Absolute Oil:
The major chemical components are benzyl alcohol, indole, benzyl acetate, linalool, benzyl benzoate, cis-jasmone, geraniol, methyl anthranilate.
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute Oil blends with:
Clary Sage, Clove Bud, Davana, Ginger, Bergamot oil, Citronella, Orange Sweet, Patchouli, Rose Otto, Rose Moroc , Sandalwood, Siam Wood, Grapefruit Pink ,Tangerine, Vanilla, Vetiver, Ylang Ylang oil Complete.
FAQ: What is Therapeutic Properties?
The therapeutic properties of jasmine oil are aphrodisiac, anti-spasmodic, anti-depressant, antiseptic, cicatrisant, expectorant, galactagogue, parturient, sedative and uterine.
Know Incredible Uses & Health Benefits:
This product is absolutely 100% pure and good.
V good oil for hair growth, I used this oil for my hairs.