Lavender oil comes from lavender family Lamiaceae,an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers. The benefits of lavender were actually discovered over 2,500 years ago. Because of its powerful antioxidant, antimicrobial, sedative, calming and anti-depressive properties. Lavender oil has been used both cosmetically and therapeutically for centuries.
Lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent. Its color can range from pale yellow to yellow-green, but it can also be colorless.The leaves and stems of the plant were used to prepare decoctions against digestive system diseases and rheumatism, and lavender was valued for its cosmetic purposes. The Romans used lavender oil for bathing, cooking and purifying the air.
Lavender is rich in esters and other chief constituents are linalyl acetate, linalool, terpene alcohol, terpinen-4-ol and other constituents are camphor, cis-ocimene, lavandulyl acetate, 1, 8-cineole, limonene and geraniol.Because lavender oil contains such versatile properties and is gentle enough to apply directly to the skin.
Lavender oil where to buy?
Today, lavender is one of the most popular essential oils in the world. We AOS BRAND are high reputed and pure lavender oil manufacturers in India.And for good reason. People are beginning to catch on to lavender oil benefits, for your body as well as your home.
We AOS brand are Manufacturers and exporter’s functions for provide wholesale rate of lavender oil. We AOS also provide all relevant documents like COA, MSDS which show our lavender oil’s quality. There are several amazing uses of lavender oil listed above. So if you are looking lavender oil in India at best Indian price, you may Contact us.
USES AND BENEFITS:
Lavender oil can be beneficial for treating many problems such as reducing anxiety and emotional stress, helps to protect against diabetes symptoms, improves brain functions, improve sleep (insomnia), depression, alleviate headaches and relieves in pain.
A study published in the journal Evidence-Based Complementary and Alternative Medicine compared the effects of several treatments for wound healing.The study authors noted that wounds closed faster in the TENS and lavender oil groups than the control groups. These findings suggest that lavender has an acceleratory effect on wound healing.
Lavender oil benefits the skin in numerous ways. It has the ability to lessen acne, help lighten skin, and reduce wrinkles. It can even be used to treat other things, like improving hair health. It helps to kill bacteria, and this can prevent and heal acne breakouts. It unclogs pores and reduces inflammation when you put it on your skin.
BENEFITS OF LAVENDER OIL:
Your Review has been submit successfully