Walnut Oil


AOS 124
Size - 30 Gms
Price -   306
30 Gms 306
60 Gms 363
100 Gms 486
200 Gms 730
500 Gms 1458

WALNUT OIL:
Walnut oil is derived from walnuts, which are scientifically known as Juglans Regia. This oil is typically either cold pressed or refined and is known as one of the expensive natural oils on the market. Walnut oil has grown in popularity around the world and is cultivated in many countries including the United States.
Walnut oil and Omega 3:
Walnuts have always been known as a great source of Omega-3 fatty acids, antioxidants, plant sterols, magnesium, copper, Vitamins A, D, etc.Walnuts are rich in other nutrients too, and such as folate and vitamin E. Folate helps reduce the risk of central nervous system defects in unborn babies. Vitamin E helps to form hemoglobin, the protein that carries oxygen in the blood.
Commercial Classification of Walnut oil:

There are two types of walnut oil that are commercially available, cold-pressed and refined. Cold-pressed organic walnut oil consists of most of the nutrients that are important for our health and is hence more expensive. The refined oil, on the other hand, is low in essential nutrients and usually used in beauty and art.
The other benefits of walnut oil such as it aids in weight loss efforts, improves the appearance of the skin, protects heart health, strengthens the hair, relieves tension, boosts liver health, prevents infection, defends against oxidative stress.
Walnut oil where to buy?
AOS Product is India's largest Manufacturer, Suppliers vs. Exporter of Pure and Natural Walnut Oil. We AOS offer High Quality of Walnut Oil. We AOS offer 100% Pure Walnut Oil with all natural quality consisted by Nature. AOS Brand is largest producer of walnut oil as per worldwide standard. You may shop it at per your proper documentation e.g. with COA and MSDS if you have any need it. We AOShave a certification manufacturer with ISO, GMP, HACCP and HALAL etc. So don't go anywhere, if you have any plan to buy it. Simply visit our website AOS Private Limited.
USES AND BENEFITS:
Walnut oil can be used in three ways 1ST is Pharmaceutical, 2nd Cosmetic and 3rd Edible, for more visits here.
Pharmaceutical Uses:
Walnut oil is able to help you with psoriasis, eczema, sunburn, premature aging, a weak immune system, Obesity,Alzheimer’s, high blood pressure, stress, anxiety, and diabetes, as well as high risk of heart disease.Consumption of walnut oil helps a great deal in boosting the blood vessel’s functioning overall.Walnut oil helps you fight insomnia and ensures you a good night’s sleep. It contains melatonin which promotes sleep and regulates it too.
It also helps to regulate blood sugar levels and insulin production in the pancreas. The aroma of walnut oil is often enough to calm the mind and soothe the senses, but consuming some of this oil is also known to relieve stress.The significant boost of antioxidant and antibacterial properties in walnut oil can improve organ system function and relieve strain on the immune system so it can focus on more pressing threats.
Cosmetic Uses:
The anti-inflammatory nature of the oil helps soothe chronic conditions like eczema and psoriasis, as well as acute cases of inflammation or allergic reaction.Walnut oil is great carrier oil, you can moisturize the skin and eliminate various infections. This can also help you eliminate any signs of dandruff, and prevent those unsightly flakes on your shoulders.A significant amount of potassium found in walnut oil, which has been proven to boost hair growth and stimulate the production of new cells and protects follicle health. The moisturizing and antibacterial effects of this oil can also help prevent premature loss of hair. It also helps to delays ageing by helping to reduce or prevent wrinkles, fine lines and reduces dark circles.
Edible Uses:
Walnut oil is widely used in cooking to make a range of delicious treats such as breakfast cereals, salads, pastas, desserts, energy bars, etc. Walnut oil is the oil extracted from walnuts and is used for various purposes. The top producers of this expensive oil are China, Iran, United States of America, Ukraine and India.
BENEFITS OF WALNUT OIL:

  1. Walnut oil promotes hair growth as it is high on potassium. Potassium is essential because it helps the regeneration of cells and hence accelerates hair growth.
  2. It can be great for fighting dandruff as well. It helps keep the scalp clean by removing all the dirt from it. Apply it regularly to get maximum benefits. It prevents the scalp from getting flaky, hence preventing dandruff.
  3. Walnut oil is great for fighting wrinkles. It has a greasy texture but its regular application can actually help the fine lines and wrinkles to disappear with time.
  4. It helps to lower the cholesterol levels in the body. This way it helps reduce the risk of cardiovascular diseases. You must include walnut oil in your regular diet.
  5. Adding walnut oil to your salads can make you feel full and it also helps the body fight its craving for fats.
  6. Consumption of walnut oil helps a great deal in boosting the blood vessel’s functioning overall.
  7. Apply it on wrinkle prone skin and massage the skin in various circular motions. It is actually very good for eye wrinkles where the skin is very thin and easily prone to fine lines and wrinkles.
  8. Apply walnut oil to fungal infections like ringworm, athlete’s foot and candidiasis. One can mix it with coconut oil, or oil of oregano which are powerful anti-fungal themselves.
  9. It is edible & is generally used less than other oils in food preparation.
  10. These are excellent sources of omega-3 fatty acids, it is a strong anti-inflammatory.
  11. These are rich in phyto nutrients and are an excellent source of senium, phosphorous, magnesium, zinc, iron & calcium.
  12. It helps in lowering LDL, and increases HDL cholesterol.
  13. It is rich in antioxidants.
  14. It reduces coronary heart disease risk & possible decreases in cancer risk.
  15. It helps in slowing of ageing process.
  16. It gives flavor to cooking & is perfect for salad dressings.
  17. It is great for fighting wrinkles & fine lines.
  18. It helps fighting fungal infections.
  19. It helps to treat skin problems like psoriasis.
  20. It fights hair loss, dandruff & promotes hair growth.
  21. It boosts the blood vessel functioning overall.
  22. It helps to reduce belly fat.
  23. Owing to its antiseptic properties it reduces infection.
  24. It promotes regular emptying of bowels.
  25. It is natural pain reliever.
  26. It promotes regeneration of skin cells.
  27. It is a fine moisturizer for skin.
  28. It acts as paint thinner & removes color from paint brushes like nothing.
  29. It can be applied directly to hair to make it smooth & glossy.
  30. A simple massage with walnut oil relieves arthritic pain, muscle pain etc.
Precautions:
  • The side effects of using walnut oil are extremely limited, consisting only of potential stomach issues, and a few cardiovascular concerns. For the majority of people, use of this oil is perfectly safe, when applied or consumed in moderation, and after speaking with your doctor about any potential risks, given your individual conditions.
  • It is possible that the blood pressure-lowering effects of this oil can cause complications with other hypertension medications, so it is best to speak with your doctor before using this oil internally.Similarly, walnut oil can be great for diabetic patients or people at high risk of diabetes but it can also cause dangerously low levels of blood sugar, if used in conjunction with certain drugs. Diabetics should use this oil in their meals with caution.

Review Summry - awesome oil for skin

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Yes Shared info on regenerate of skin by Walnut is true and you may apply for your skin.

By Anna Shay Posted On 2019-04-22

Customer Review For Walnut Oil