Black seeds are also known as black caraway, black cumin, kalonji, and black onion seeds. They come from Nigella sativa, a small plant with pale purple, blue, or white flowers that grows in Eastern Europe, Western Asia, and the Middle East. We are largest manufacturer and exporter of highest quality Black Seed Oil in India. Now a day we have reached near you by our online portal. Do, don't go anywhere, if you are looking 100% pure black Seed oil. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Black Seed Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Login and Buy Now
KNOW BLACK SEED OIL:
Black seeds are also known as black caraway, black cumin, kalonji, and black onion seeds. They come from Nigella sativa, a small plant with pale purple, blue, or white flowers that grows in Eastern Europe, Western Asia, and the Middle East.
A study conducted by Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College researchers set out to determine just how potent black seed oil is against some of these super bugs and paired it against several antibiotics, such as Amoxicillin, Gatifloxacin and Tetracycline. According to the study, Out of 144 strains tested, most of which were resistant to a number of antibiotics, and 97 were inhibited by the oil of black cumin.
Black seed oil contains thymoquinone, which is an antioxidant ( Know more essential oil for Antioxidant ) and anti-inflammatory compound that may also have tumor-reducing properties.Black seed oil is also commonly called black cumin seed oil. Be careful, as black seed should not be confused with true cumin (Cuminumcyminum), black pepper, black sesame or black cohosh.
People can ingest black seed oil in the form of capsules or apply it topically to benefit the skin. It is also possible to add the oil to massage oils, shampoos, homemade skin-care products, and fragrances.
Where to Shop Black Seed Oil?
AOS Products offer high quality of black seed oil in India. We AOS are No. 1 Indian Manufacturers for black seed oil. We AOS Brand work as Black seed oil Exporters from India. AOS are Delhi NCR based Manufacturers. We AOS also function as Black seed oil Suppliers at wholesale rate. Visits here and find Best Rate of Black seed oil and Buy on-line pure Oil of Black seed. Present time we AOS PVT. LTD. are certified Manufacturer and Exporter by ISO, GMP, HACCP and HALAL. So, if you are doing as buyers/Importers from Egypt, Middle East, United Arab emirates (UAE) you may shop with us.
USES AND BENEFITS:
Black seed oil benefits the body, the nine that stick out in the scientific literature tout its ability to help prevent cancer, diabetes, obesity, hair loss, skin disorders and infections. It helps to fight against cancer, promotes liver health, and combats diabetes. It also helps in constipation/diarrhea, gas/indigestion, heart burn ( Know more oil for Heart Burn ), muscle pain and stomach ache. Black seed oil is also beneficial in weight loss and treats infection smethicillin resistant staphylococcus aureus (MRSA) and improves fertility and balanced cholesterol.
Black seed oil is found effective as the skin cream Beta methasone in improving quality of life and decreasing severity of hand eczema. It also may help with hair loss due to androgenic alopecia or alopecia areata. Black seed oil may be beneficial in acne and psoriasis.
Black seed oil can be used in all kinds of recipes from meat main courses to soups and stews. You can also add it to beverages like chai tea latte and smoothies.
15 BENEFITS & USES OF BLACK SEED OIL: