Apricot Oil -   AOS 108

5 - 4 Ratting Review (S)
358   -   30 Gms

It is a species of Prunus armeniaca belongs to family Rosaceae. The plant is native to the continental climate regions and can grow in the Mediterranean region. It is a small tree that grows up to a height of 12m. The flesh is usually firm; the taste can range from sweet to tart. Apricot seeds are used against tumors. Buy Apricot oil in retails online directly from Manufacturer, suppliers, and exporters. We have reached near you, so don't go anywhere visit and buy today. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Apricot Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now

30 Gms 358
60 Gms 403
100 Gms 463
200 Gms 613
500 Gms 1063
  • Tags :

Know About Apricot Oil:
It is a species of prunus armeniaca belongs to family rosaceae. The plant is native to continental climate region and can grow in mediterrian region. It is a small tree that grows up to height of 12m. Flowers are white to pink. Fruit is drupe similar to small peach, yellow to orange. The flesh is usually firm; taste can range from sweet to tart. Apricot seeds are used against tumors.

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

KNOW EXTRACTION PROCESS:
Apricot Kernel oil is obtained by cold pressing of dried kernels of apricot fruit. Seed cake is also used separately to extract essential oil.

PROPERTIES
It is light in color with a pleasant nutty odor.

COMPOSITION
Its chemical constituents are oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic, Linolenic, Stearic.

BLENDING well with:
It blends well with flora citrus & all essential oils.

16 INCREDIBLE BENEFITS AND USES OF APRICOT OIL:

  1. It is a rich source of oleic acid & vitamin E , thus promotes healthy skin condition.
  2. It is ideal for sensitive skin as it prevents premature ageing.
  3. Apricot Kernel oil is used in creams, lotions, soaps, massage oils & balms.
  4. It is used in treatment for skin conditions such as scabies, itching etc.
  5. It is used as massage oil (know more oil for Massage)
  6. It can help in treatment of earaches.
  7. It can treat respiratory problems like bronchitis.
  8. It is used in various cosmetic products like ointments, shampoos, & conditioner.
  9. It is used in salads & other foods.
  10. It helps in treating asthma.
  11. Apricot oil helps rejuvenate dehydrate skin.
  12. It is an excellent moisturizer of face, hands & hair.
  13. It is used in cooking.
  14. It lowers LDL & promotes cardiovascular health.
  15. It has lipid content similar to skin, thus it soothes dry & damaged skin.
  16. It is used as carrier oil in Aromatherapy.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS
It should not be taken by mouth or intravenously as it contains toxic material amygdalin which can convert into cyanide which as serious side effects.

Customer's Reviews

Dr. Mazeem Ahmad
Dr. Mazeem Ahmad
2019-04-09

Thanks Indian Natural oils. We have received your material of 100 Gms of Apricot oil at amazing price.

Vishal Singh
Vishal Singh
2021-01-01

I wanted to thank your company for the wonderful product that you are marketing

Jassi
Jassi
2021-01-05

Thank you for your great web site and all the products you offer,

Jaswinder kaur
Jaswinder kaur
2021-01-09

V nice product, I used this oil for rough and chapped skin .

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Apricot Oil

How to Buy Apricot oil from https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/

  1. Visit the website
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Orders Payment
  12. Place your Order

  1. GC test is one of the Approved testing Methods that gives exact results for the purity of the carrier oil. For such testing, you can write to AOS Products
  2. for a Small quantity it should be stored in Amber glass or Aluminum Bottle
  3. Apricot oil never feel oily or greasy when you rub it between your finger.
  4. Pure Apricot oil never contains any types of Artificial Substances.
Whatsapp Icon