Wheat Germ Oil


AOS 125
Size - 30 Gms
Price -   282
30 Gms 282
60 Gms 330
100 Gms 393
200 Gms 557
500 Gms 1053

WHEATGERM OIL:
Wheat germ oil is a rich source of vitamin B6 and folic acid of the Vitamin B complex, magnesium, potassium and phosphorus and many other essential nutrients, and is a healthy addition to your diet. It has a high nutritional value when compared to the other vegetables or grain.
The oil is derived from the germ of the wheat berry, which is the nutrient-dense core that feeds the plant as it grows. This also means that the majority of usable chemicals and compounds are found in this germ. Since oil makes up roughly 10-14% of the wheat germ, which is an agricultural byproduct, so extract processes like pressing extraction are used. Wheat germ oil has approximately 8 times more omega-6 (linoleic acid) fatty acids than omega-3 (gamma-Linolenic) fatty acids, which is far from the ideal 1:1 ratio of these fats.
There are many benefits of wheat germ oil include soothing the skin, preventing signs of aging, stimulating cognition, eliminating acne, protecting heart health, strengthening the hair, increasing energy, managing diabetes, and helping with weight loss goals, among others. AOS provides pure Indian wheat germ Oil which contains very high vitamin E content and also has essential fatty acid.
AOS Product Offer our Indian certified products.Wheat germ oil in India, if you are really interest to buy at wholesale than why you think about of its price, Come to AOS brand. We, AOS are not only Indian brand Manufacturers and Exporter of this essential oil but we also provide amazing wheat germ oil price list in India.We always use high tech production technology for wheat germ oil. You can also visits us and check all global and valuable information like that wheat germ oil extraction and wheat germ oil cultivation in India.
USES AND BENEFITS:
Pharmaceutical Uses:
Wheat germ has antioxidant and anti-aging properties, which help in preventing many diseases like cancer, cardiovascular disease, lowers the bad cholesterol levels, regulates Nervous system, and prevents many types of birth defects like impotence and miscarriages.
It prevents many diseases, reduces your stress, and makes you energetic.It helps in promoting healthy blood sugar control, which is especially beneficial for diabetic patients.
Cosmetic Uses:
Wheat germ oil includes the benefits of soothing the skin, preventing signs of aging, stimulating cognition, eliminating acne. The other benefits of wheat germ oil psoriasis, eczema, inflamed skin and various other common skin conditions.
Edible Uses:
Adding wheat germ oil to your diet to get all the benefits mentioned, you can also add it in the following ways such as baking in cookies, breads, waffles, sprinkling it over ice creams, soups, yogurt, salads, or cereals.
17 USES and BENEFITS OF WHEATGERM OIL:

  1. Adding a dash of wheat germ into your oatmeal, yogurt or smoothie is an excellent way to bump up your intake of dietary fiber and stay regular with minimal effort required on your part.
  2. Apply wheat germ oil to the scar as soon as it has formed. New scars tend to heal faster than old scars, so do not wait to begin treatment.
  3. Apply it on your scalp with fingers tips and rub it slowly on the areas of hair fall. Take few drops of wheat germ oil on finger tips and rub it on the areas showing hair fall. Leave the oil on the scalp for about 30 minutes and wash it off for healthy growth of hair.
  4. You can use wheat germ oil as a part of a leave-in conditioner, or comb a very small amount of it through your hair to reduce frizz.
  5. Add a few drops of tea tree essential oil to wheat germ carrier oil to create a salve that can help fight off infections or other skin irritation.
  6. This oil is used as a food ingredient &dietary supplement.
  7. This oil can repair damage from sunburn, burns & ulcers.
  8. It can reduce stretch marks & wrinkles.
  9. It can treat Eczema & psoriasis.
  10. It can improve function of Heart.
  11. It can improve Ratio of good cholesterol to Bad cholesterol.
  12. It can improve function of lymphatic, immune cardiovascular, nervous & reproductive systems.
  13. It helps in relieving the symptoms of Dermatitis.
  14. It helps to prevent rancidity, it is often added to other carrier oils to help lengthen their shelf life and to prevent them going off.
  15. It is a perfect addition for massage oil.
  16. Vitamin E present in Wheat germ oil promotes skin cell formation & is great for nourishing & rejuvenating skin cells.
  17. It is a wonderful to add with other carrier oils for massaging.
Precautions:
  • Wheat germ is rich in many essential vitamins and minerals; it may not make a beneficial dietary addition for everyone. Those with a gluten sensitivity or wheat allergy or those who suffer from celiac disease should steer clear as it may trigger an adverse reaction.
  • If you experience any negative symptoms like nausea, diarrhea, indigestion or itchiness after eating wheat germ, you should discontinue use immediately and consult with your doctor or healthcare practitioner.

Review Summry - useful in cholesterol

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

thanks AOS to share good thought about of Wheat germ oil. It is also useful for bad cholesterol. I am shopping today 200 gms. Kindly provide us

By Satish Chauhan Posted On 2019-05-08

Customer Review For Wheat Germ Oil