Niaouli Oil -   AOS 31

5 - 1 Ratting Review (S)
501   -   30 Gms

Melaleuca Quinquenervia also known as broad-leaved paper bark or niaouli belongs to the Myrtaceae family. It grows up to 20 mt. in height. Buy Niaouli Oil Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade online at the best price directly from Manufacturers and suppliers from Mumbai, Delhi, Pune, Bangalore, Jaipur, Kolkata, and more. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now

30 Gms 501
60 Gms 660
100 Gms 875
200 Gms 1403
500 Gms 3000
1000 Gms 5500

Know all About Niaouli Oil and Buy Online:
Melaleuca quinquenervia also known as broad leaved paper bark or niaouli belongs to the Myrtaceae family. It grows up to 20 mt. in height, its leaves are grey-green in color and oval in shape and flowers are cream or white in color and they bloom in spring or late autumn they are followed by small woody seed pods which contain many tiny seeds which are released annually.

It grows in silty or swampy soil along estuary margins or in swamps. Plants have grown in acid soil with PH as low as 2.5.The tree can live for a period of 100 Years. The flowers serve as a rich source of nectar for other organisms. It is often used as a street tree or planted in public parks.

EXTRACTION PROCESS (How to Make?)
Leaves are very aromatic and this oil is obtained by steam distillation of fresh leaves & twigs. This amazing oil is also called Gomenol.

specification of Niaouli Oil:
Synonyms: Niaouli oil, Cherry pea tree, Melaleuca Viridiflora.
Botanical Name: Melaleuca viridiflora
Part Used: Leaves
Color: Colorless to pale yellow and greenish
Viscosity: Watery in viscosity
Perfumery Note: Sweet & Fresh smell
Shelf Life: Two years
Density: 0.925-0.945
Refractive Density: 1.474-1.494

PROPERTIES
It is liquid & pale yellow to dark yellow in color, and aroma is strong hot.

COMPONENTS
The Chemical constituents of Niaouli oil are y-terpineol, 1-8 cineole, Limonene, alpha Phellandrene, alpha & beta-pinene, piperine and Linalool.

BLENDING
Naiouli oil can blends well with Fennel oil, Juniper, coriander, lavender, pine, lime & Peppermint oil.

USES and BENEFITS:

  1. It is a strong antiseptic and is recommended by Phyto therapists & aroma therapists for urinary system.
  2. It is used for pulmonary & respiratory problems and colds & flu.
  3. It is effective against air-borne infections, chest infections, dermatitis, headaches, pneumonia, stiffness, and bites & sore.
  4. Owing to its properties like analgesics, anti-rheumatic, anti-septic, balsamic, decongestant, expectorant, insecticide, stimulant, etc it is of great therapeutic use.
  5. Due to its disinfectant & antiseptic properties it is used in cosmetics like lotions, creams, soaps & toothpaste.
  6. Improves circulation of blood.
  7. It kills bacteria & inhibits bacterial growth & infections.
  8. As a Cicatrisant it diminishes scars & after marks left by acne, pimple, or pox on the skin.
  9. It lowers body temperature during fever.
  10. It is used in sprays & vaporizer to kill insects.
  11. It helps wounds to heal faster (Use Aloe Vera Gel for Instant healing form Wound)
  12. It kills intestinal worms.
  13. It tones up the digestive system.
  14. It cures skin infections.

Veterinary use: It is used for infected wounds & skin irritations in animals especially Dogs.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS
Eye Contact: If Niaouli oil comes in contact with eye, wash eye with plenty of water till 15 minutes, remove contact lances. If serious condition then calls a doctor immediately.
Skin Contact: Remove contaminated clothes and footwear if Niaouli oil comes in contact with skin.
Inhalation: If Niaouli oil is inhaled in high conc. Take the person to fresh air, if serious condition then provides artificial respiration call the physician immediately

TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION
Naiouli oil is non toxic, non sensitizing non irritant oil.

Free Shipping:
Shipping charges on orders above 1 Kg keep Free Shipping all over the world.

Customer's Reviews

K. Narayan
K. Narayan
2020-10-14

Very good product and 100 % pure and natural.

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Niaouli Oil

How to Shop on: https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/

  1. Visit the website
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Order’s Payment
  12. Place your Order
Whatsapp Icon