Don't Miss Out on our Summer Sale 2024. Flat 10% OFF on 1st Order. Use Coupon Code: AOSFIRST (*T&C Apply)

Start typing and press Enter to search

Niaouli Oil - AOS 31

Niaouli Oil

5.00 % Reviews Rating   1 Reviews

  • Product Name : Niaouli Oil
  • Product Weight : 30 ML
  • Product Price : 501
  • Product Availibility : 1000 Items in Stock

Melaleuca Quinquenervia also known as broad-leaved paper bark or niaouli belongs to the Myrtaceae family. It grows up to 20 mt. in height. Buy Niaouli Oil online as Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade directly from Premium Manufacturers and suppliers in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign-up and Buy Now.

Available Sizes :
30 ML ₹ 501
60 ML ₹ 660
100 ML ₹ 875
200 ML ₹ 1403
500 ML ₹ 3000
1000 ML ₹ 5500
  • Secure Payment
  • Accurate Weight
  • Fast Shipping
  • Easy Returns
About Niaouli Oil

Know all About Niaouli Oil and Buy Online:

Melaleuca Quinquenervia also known as broad-leaved paper bark or niaouli belongs to the Myrtaceae family. It grows up to 20 mt. in height, its leaves are grey-green in color and oval in shape and its flowers are cream or white in color they bloom in spring or late autumn they are followed by small woody seed pods which contain many tiny seeds which are released annually.


It grows in silty or swampy soil along estuary margins or in swamps. Plants have grown in acid soil with PH as low as 2.5.The tree can live for a period of 100 Years. The flowers serve as a rich source of nectar for other organisms. It is often used as a street tree or planted in public parks.


EXTRACTION PROCESS (How to Make?)

Leaves are very aromatic and this oil is obtained by steam distillation of fresh leaves & twigs. This amazing oil is also called Gomenol.


Specification of Niaouli Oil:

Synonyms: Niaouli oil, Cherry pea tree, Melaleuca Viridiflora.

Botanical Name: Melaleuca viridiflora

Part Used: Leaves

Color: Colorless to pale yellow and greenish

Viscosity: Watery in viscosity

Perfumery Note: Sweet & Fresh smell

Shelf Life: Two years

Density: 0.925-0.945

Refractive Density: 1.474-1.494


KNOW PROPERTIES OF THE OIL:

It is liquid & pale yellow to dark yellow in color, and aroma is strong hot.


COMPONENTS OF THE OIL:

The Chemical constituents of Niaouli oil are y-terpineol, 1-8 cineole, Limonene, alpha Phellandrene, alpha & beta-pinene, piperine and Linalool.


BLENDING WELL WITH WHAT?

AOS Naiouli Oil can blends well with Fennel oil, Juniper, coriander, lavender, pine, lime & Peppermint oil.


USES and BENEFITS of Niaouli Oil:

  1. It is a strong antiseptic and is recommended by Photo therapists & aroma therapists for the urinary system.
  2. It is used for pulmonary & respiratory problems and colds & flu.
  3. It is effective against air-borne infections, chest infections, dermatitis, headaches, pneumonia, stiffness, and bites & soreness.
  4. Owing to its properties like analgesics, anti-rheumatic, anti-septic, balsamic, decongestant, expectorant, insecticide, stimulant, etc it is of great therapeutic use.
  5. Due to its disinfectant & antiseptic properties it is used in cosmetics like lotions, creams, soaps & toothpaste.
  6. Improves circulation of blood.
  7. It kills bacteria & inhibits bacterial growth & infections.
  8. As a Cicatrisant it diminishes scars & marks left by acne, pimple, or pox on the skin.
  9. It lowers body temperature during fever.
  10. It is used in sprays & vaporizer to kill insects.
  11. AOS Naiouli Oil helps wounds to heal faster (Use Aloe Vera Gel for Instant healing form Wound)
  12. It kills intestinal worms.
  13. It tones up the digestive system.
  14. It cures skin infections.


Veterinary use: It is used for infected wounds & skin irritations in animals especially Dogs.


SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS:

Eye Contact: If Niaouli oil comes in contact with the eye, wash eye with plenty of water till 15 minutes, remove contact lances. If a serious condition then calls a doctor immediately.

Skin Contact: Remove contaminated clothes and footwear if Niaouli oil comes in contact with the skin.

Inhalation: If Niaouli oil is inhaled in high Conc. Take the person to fresh air, if serious condition then provides artificial respiration call the physician immediately


TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION:

Naiouli oil is non-toxic, non-sensitizing nonirritant oil.

Customer's Reviews
avatar

K. Narayan
13 Oct, 2020 Very good product and 100 % pure and natural.

Review your purchase

FAQ 1 - How to Shop on: https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/
  1. Visit the website
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Order’s Payment
  12. Place your Order

Related Products

  • Eucalyptus Oil
    Essential Oils Eucalyptus Oil

    ₹159 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Tea Tree Oil
    Essential Oils Tea Tree Oil

    ₹237 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Peppermint Oil
    Menthol & Mint Oil Peppermint Oil

    ₹243 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Capsaicin Crystals
    Spice Oil & Oleoresins Capsaicin Crystals

    ₹3300 - 10 ML

    Add
  • Sawpalmetto Oil
    Carrier Oils Sawpalmetto Oil

    ₹286 - 30 ML

    Add
Kdrsoft Technologies on Whatsapp