Moringa Oil -   AOS 36

5 - 4 Ratting Review (S)
390   -   30 Gms

Pure Moringa oil is extracted from a tree, generally known as the drumstick tree. Basically this tree has native to Afghanistan, India and Bangladesh. Scientifically classified as Moringa Oleifera, this tree is extremely important in certain cultural and medicinal preparations in those regions of the world. We are largest manufacturer and exporter of Moringa oil in India. And we are strongly capable to supply Moringa oil near you. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Moringa Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Login and Buy Now

30 Gms 390
60 Gms 455
100 Gms 538
200 Gms 744
500 Gms 1380
  • Tags :

KNOW ABOUT MORINGA OIL:
Pure Moringa oil is extracted from a tree, generally known as the drumstick tree. Basically this tree has native to Afghanistan, India and Bangladesh. Scientifically classified as Moringa Oleifera, this tree is extremely important in certain cultural and medicinal preparations in those regions of the world. The Tree of Moringa is called more than 100 names around the world in different languages. This tropical plant species is known as easy to grow, native to the Mountains of Himalayan and many parts of Africa and India. Moringa Seed oil comes packed with over 90 protective compounds, including phenolic acids, isothiocyanates and flavonoids etc.

KNOW EXTRACTION PROCESS:
It is obtained from the seeds of moringa olifera tree by method of cold pressing . AOS Provides Best quality Moringa essential oil.

DESCRIPTION

Synonyms: Moringa oil, Ben oil, Moringa oleiflera
Botanical Name: Moringa oleiflera
Color: Yellow colored Liquid
Viscosity: Watery
Odour: The odor is pleasant and characteristic
Shelf Life: Two years

The incredible benefits of Moringa oil:
It has ability to reduce oxidative stress, eliminate inflammation, moisturize (More essential oil for Moisturizing ) and exfoliate the skin, boost the immune system, and reduce blood pressure. It also helps detoxify the body, slow the aging process, speed healing, fight dandruff, and regulate sleep.

Moringa oil is typically acquired through a cold-pressing process or a solvent extraction. This will allow you to access the rich source of nutrients in the seeds, which include vitamin C, vitamin B, and various mono unsaturated fats, including very high levels of oleic acid, as well as behenic acid.

People suffering from high blood pressure, poor sleep habits, high toxicity, dry skin, psoriasis, eczema, dandruff, wounds, cuts, scrapes, arthritis, gout, premature aging, wrinkles, and gastrointestinal problems may surely find relief from their health conditions after using moringa oil.

Moringa Oil Where to Buy?

AOS Product Offer pure Moringa Oil from India. We AOS BRAND manufacturing 100% Natural Moringa oil. We AOS called as Moringa seed oil Exporters from India because AOS are certified manufacturer in ISO, GMP, HACCP and HALAL etc. You may shop here Indian Moringa oil of refined quality. Visits AOS to know Moringa oil in bulk or crude Suppliers in India. We are now a day capable to supply our Moringa Oil in worldwide. When many buyers are thinking about infections on the packet and material, so one things we would like to share with you friend, that we are supplying our Moringa oil during this Pandemic Situation or Covid-19 in span India. We are caring not only the quality but follow the guidelines of Covid-19� as "Zero Contact" so, don't think more visit our website and directly buy from us.

USES AND BENEFITS OF MORINGA OIL:
Pharmaceutical Uses:
The incredible benefits of moringa oil are helps in treating inflammation-related diseases, cancer, diabetes, anemia, arthritis and other joint pain, such as rheumatism, allergies and asthma, constipation, stomach pains and diarrhea, stomach and intestinal ulcers or spasms, heart problems, including high blood pressure, bacterial, fungal, viral and parasitic infections. It also helps to treat in epilepsy, chronic headaches, kidney stones, fluid retention, thyroid disorders and low sex drive.
Cosmetic Uses:
Moringa oil has been used in treating dry skin, psoriasis, eczema, dandruff, premature aging and wrinkles.Some of the common ways moringa is used on the skin include: reducing athletes foot, eliminating odors, reducing inflammation associated with acne breakouts, treating pockets of infection or abscesses, fighting gum disease (gingivitis), and helping heal bites, burns, viral warts and wounds.

13 BENEFITS AND USES OF MORINGA ESSENTIAL OIL:

  1. Moringa Oil is a fantastic deep skin cleanser with both purifying and detox effects.
  2. Moringa Oil actually can help you heal minor cuts and bruises faster. So, next time you or a family member gets a scrape, you can apply it directly for a quick recovery.
  3. Apply a small amount to your skin in the morning and at night. To boost its effects, follow up your application with a calming floral toner, such as our Rose Water.
  4. When you see an acne breakout, put some drop of Moringa Oil directly on the affected area.
  5. Apply it to your scalp daily. You can either leave it in or rinse it out! Rinsing will help remove excess oil and dirt and leave your scalp healthy and moisturized.
  6. Daily use of Moringa oil on the skin keeps it healthy and evenly toned.
  7. Moringa oil is great for hair, skin, even nails! The proteins in moringa oil moisturize and stimulate nail growth when applied nightly to the cuticles.
  8. Hair & Body moisturizer & skin conditioner
  9. Anti aging or wrinkle creams
  10. Hair care products
  11. Because it contains antioxidant it is used in soaps & liquid body wash
  12. Best oil for massage, Due to its antiseptic & anti-inflammatory properties it is used for acne & spot prevention.
  13. Small amounts added to the diet of young children can provide them with a more varied & nutritious diet. It is rich in vitamin A & C & Unsaturated fatty acids.

COMPONENTS
Myristic acid Palmitic acid Palmitoleic acid Stearic acid Linoleic acid Arachidic acid Eicosenoic Behenic Tetracosenic, Cerotic and others

BLENDING
Moringa oil blends easily with most of the essential oils

STORAGE & HANDLING
Flammable materials should be stored in a separate safety storage cabinet or room. Keep away from heat.
Keep the container tightly closed. Well-ventilated place.
Ground all equipment containing material. Keep container dry. Keep in a cool place.

Precautions & Side Effects:
During pregnancy or when breast-feeding, its best to avoid moringa oil or high doses of supplements since not enough research has been done to show its definitely safe.
Its possible that chemicals within the plants root, bark and flowers can lead to contractions of the uterus, which can cause complications during pregnancy.
Use moringa oil under the care of a health care professional or functional doctor if pregnant or breast-feeding to air on the safe side.

Customer's Reviews

Gopal Bhagwat
Gopal Bhagwat
2019-04-19

Hi, I am Gopal Bhagwat from Lucknow. I am facing acne. So what it useful for it?

Johann HURTAUD
Johann HURTAUD
2019-04-25

Nice aa day, Johann HURTAUD here from France i am looking pure quality of Moringa oil. What should be the price of 10 Kgs ?

V.K.M
V.K.M
2020-10-14

Moringa oil is great for skin. I also applied on my skin, the result is very good. It makes a good overnight moisturizer. Thanks Aos

 Amit chhabra
Amit chhabra
2021-01-04

This is my very first order through site , and I am totally and completely satisfied!

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Moringa Oil

How to Shop on: https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/

  1. Visit the website
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Order’s Payment
  12. Place your Order
Whatsapp Icon