Jasmines are either deciduous or evergreen and their scientific name are Jasminum Officinale. Flowers are born in cymose clusters with a minimum of three flowers; the fruits of jasmines are berries that turn black when ripe. Jasmines are widely cultivated for their flowers. We offer the highest quality through the online method, Visit today and buy 100% pure Jasmine Oil Pharma and Cosmetic Grade Online today. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign-In, and Buy Now
Know All About Jasmine Oil and Buy Online:
Jasmines are either deciduous or evergreen and its scientific name is Jasminum Officinale. Flowers are born in cymose clusters with minimum of three flowers; the fruits of jasmines are berries that turn black when ripe. Jasmines are widely cultivated for their flowers. The plants may be vines or bushes. Nowadays jasmine oil has used to make cosmetic products that naturally treat to prevent hair fall or dandruff-free hair. It moisturizes the scalp and keeps healthy hair. Any query, directly Write Us
FAQ: EXTRACTION PROCESS (How to Make?)
Jasmine oil is obtained by absolute extraction of flowers.
PROPERTIES OF JASMINE OIL:
It has a sweet aroma, Very flowery & stronger than flowering plant itself.
Main chemical components are cis-jasmone, linalool, benzyl alcohol, indole, benzyl benzoate, benzyl acetate, geraniol, methyl anthranilate and trace amounts of p. cresol, farnesol, cis-3-hexenyl benzoate, eugenol, nerol, ecosol, benzoic acid, benzaldehyde, y-terpineol, nerolidol, Ishopytol, phytol etc.
It blends well with bergamot oil, sandalwood, rose & other citrus oils, like orange, grapefruits.
13 Amazing Uses and benefits of Pure Jasmine Essential Oil: