Rose Hip Seed Oil -   AOS 170

5 - 2 Ratting Review (S)
455   -   30 Gms

Rose hip seed oil comes from the seeds of rose hips. Rose hips are the fruit left behind after a rose has flowered and dropped its petals. It is predominately grown in Chile, and is full of vitamins, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that are known to reduce dark spots and hydrate dry, itchy skin, all while reducing scars and fine lines. We are largest manufacturer, supplier and exporter of high quality Rose-hip seed oil in India. So, we have reached near you with our quality products & fastest Logistic Service. So, don't hesitate to buy Rose hip seed oil Online with us. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Rosehip Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Login and Buy Now

30 Gms 455
60 Gms 598
100 Gms 788
200 Gms 1263
500 Gms 2688
  • Tags :

KNOW ABOUT ROSEHIP SEED OIL:
Rose hip seed oil comes from the seeds of rose hips. Rose hips are the fruit left behind after a rose has flowered and dropped its petals. It is predominately grown in Chile, and is full of vitamins, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that are known to reduce dark spots and hydrate dry, itchy skin (You should Know more oil useful in Itching), all while reducing scars and fine lines.

Essential Benefits of Rosehip Seed Oil:
It is also one of the richest plant sources of vitamin C. it also contain anti-aging properties, helps against stretch marks and reducing acne starring. It also reduces inflammation and help arthritis. It is a good source of Vitamin C which helps to boost the immune system and also protect from age spots.
The oil of rose hips is also deeply moisturizing and aids in removing redness and irritation. These properties also make rosehip oil a possible treatment for rosacea. It is also used on salad dressing.

Rosehip Seed Oil Extraction Methods:
It is extracted from seed of rose hip by cold pressed process.
Color: it is reddish orange in color.

6 Ways to Uses of Rosehip Seed Oil:

  1. It contains good source of antioxidants ( Learn About Clove Bud oil rich in Antioxidants ), essential fatty acids which helps to reduce ageing and fine lines.
  2. Apply 2-3 drop of rosehip oil daily on face will repair skin and makes your skin healthy and glowing.
  3. It also helps to repair split ends and makes your hair healthy and shiny.
  4. It is a rich source of Vitamin C which helps to treat infections and boost immune system.
  5. It reduces inflammation and helps arthritis.
  6. It is also helps to repair cracked heals.

Where to buy Rosehip seed oil?
Get here Brand Manufacturer and Exporter of Rosehip seed Oil. Rosehip seed oil is the ordinary carrier oil, useful in many health care products. Rosehip seed oil useful for hair, Skin. First you are thinking that what are the difference between rosehip oil and rosehip seed oil. Basically Rosehip oil is the complete oil derived from all part of Rosehip plant. While Rosehip Seed oil specially derived from the seed of Rosehip. Find high quality rosehip seed oil from India at wholesale price. Rosehip oil has many benefits; similarly it has some side effects, visit to AOS Factory or write us for more. We are ISO, GMP, HACCP and HALAL certified Manufacturers, suppliers and Exporters in India.

Customer's Reviews

Kenneth Chang
Kenneth Chang
2019-09-07

Rosehip seed oil uses for cracked heal, face and hair care products. Here Kenneth Chang want to buy pure rosehip oil 30gm. Can you write us how to apply it on my face

Kenneth Chang
Kenneth Chang
2019-09-07

Rosehip seed oil uses for cracked heal, face and hair care products. Here Kenneth Chang want to buy pure rosehip oil 30gm. Can you write us how to apply it on my face

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Rose Hip Seed Oil
Whatsapp Icon