Calendula oil


AOS 113
Size - 30 Gms
Price -   619
30 Gms 619
60 Gms 844
100 Gms 1144
200 Gms 1894
500 Gms 4144

Calendula oil is also called as pot marigold or marigold, it is an annual & perennial herbaceous plant, it has several species but most commonly cultivated is pot marigold (calendula oficianalis).It has been used as culinary & medicinal herb, its petals are edible & are used fresh in salads. Yellow color dye is also extracted from flowers. Lovely golden petals are also used to add color to butter & cheese. Calendula grows to about 0.7m in height. The pungent odor of the marigold has been used as an effective pesticide. Buy online direct from ISO 9001:2015, GMP, HACCP, HALAL and Kosher certified Manufacturer from India.

EXTRACTION
Calendula is extracted from the flowers of calendula plant through the cold pressed method.

PROPERTIES
It is quite sticky & viscous and has a strange smell which is musky, woody & even rotten.

COMPONENTS
Chemical constituents of Calendula oil are carotenoid, flavanoids, sterol, mucilage, saponins, carotones, bitter glycosides, triterpenes, and resin.

BLENDING
It blends well with cypress, lavender oil, lemon, frankincense, sea buckthorn & saw palmetto.

13 UNIQUE BENEFITS AND USES

  1. It is mainly used for skin care.
  2. It is a great inflammatory.
  3. It is good massage oil.
  4. It is used to get relief in abdominal cramps & constipation.
  5. It is a great moisturizer for dry skin.
  6. It also helps to treat spider veins, leg ulcers etc.
  7. It helps to get relief from diaper rashes.
  8. It helps in healing of wounds & minor cuts.
  9. It is great for treating ringworm etc.
  10. It increases collagen properties.
  11. It treats bed & pressure sores.
  12. It makes excellent base for salves, facial creams & many other natural cosmetics.
  13. It makes wonderful baby oil.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS
Pregnant women & breast feeding women should avoid.
Do not use calendula oil 2 weeks before any surgery.

Review Summry - Calendula oil Uses and Benefits

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Calendula oil also called as Marigold oil. India is largest producers of pure Calendula oil in the world. I am Vijesh Goshwami from Pune, i am making fragrance products as Agarbatti and worship products. I am buying it from your portal 1 liters. How long it take to deliver us

By Vijesh Goshwami Posted On 2020-07-22

Customer Review For Calendula oil