Calendula Oil -   AOS 113

5 - 4 Ratting Review (S)
538   -   30 Gms

Calendula oil is also called as pot marigold or marigold, it is an annual & perennial herbaceous plant, it has several species but most commonly cultivated is pot marigold (calendula oficianalis).It has been used as culinary & medicinal herb, its petals are edible & are used fresh in salads. We are reputed name in the manufacturing industries of Calendula oil now a day and we are trying to reach near you with our quality products and Fastest Logistic service. So, don't go anywhere visit our portal and buy online. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Anise Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Login and Buy Now

30 Gms 538
60 Gms 763
100 Gms 1063
200 Gms 1813
500 Gms 4063
  • Tags :

What is Calendula oil?
This oil
is also called as pot marigold or marigold, it is an annual & perennial herbaceous plant, it has several species but most commonly cultivated is pot marigold (calendula oficianalis).It has been used as culinary & medicinal herb, its petals are edible & are used fresh in salads. Yellow color dye is also extracted from flowers. Lovely golden petals are also used to add color to butter & cheese. Calendula grows to about 0.7m in height. The pungent odor of the marigold has been used as an effective pesticide (You can know more oil useful in Pesticide).

EXTRACTION PROCESS:
Calendula is extracted from the flowers of calendula plant through the cold pressed method.

KNOW ABOUT PROPERTIES OF CALENDULA OIL:
It is quite sticky & viscous and has a strange smell which is musky, woody & even rotten.

COMPONENTS
Chemical constituents of this oil are carotenoid, flavanoids, sterol, mucilage, saponins, carotones, bitter glycosides, triterpenes, and resin.

BLENDING
It blends well with cypress oil, lavender, lemon, frankincense, sea buckthorn & saw palmetto oil.

13 UNIQUE BENEFITS AND USES

  1. It is mainly used for skin care.
  2. It is a great inflammatory.
  3. It is good massage oil.
  4. It is used to get relief in abdominal cramps & constipation.
  5. It is a great moisturizer for dry skin.
  6. It also helps to treat spider veins, leg ulcers etc.
  7. It helps to get relief from diaper rashes.
  8. It helps in healing of wounds & minor cuts.
  9. It is great for treating ringworm etc.
  10. It increases collagen properties.
  11. It treats bed & pressure sores.
  12. It makes excellent base for salves, facial creams & many other natural cosmetics.
  13. It makes wonderful baby oil.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS
Pregnant women & breast feeding women should avoid.
Do not use calendula oil 2 weeks before any surgery.

Customer's Reviews

Vijesh Goshwami
Vijesh Goshwami
2020-07-22

Calendula oil also called as Marigold oil. India is largest producers of pure Calendula oil in the world. I am Vijesh Goshwami from Pune, i am making fragrance products as Agarbatti and worship products. I am buying it from your portal 1 liters. How long it take to deliver us

Vibha joshi
Vibha joshi
2021-01-04

Hi, my self Vibha . I am from Chandigarh.I used the products of AOS that are 💯 percent pure.

Vijay Malhotra
Vijay Malhotra
2021-01-05

Thank you for your assistance.A satisfied customer!

Shekhar
Shekhar
2021-01-09

We have appreciated the friendly business relationships we have had with you company.

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Calendula Oil
Whatsapp Icon