Amla is also called as Indian gooseberry and Anamika in Sanskrit. Scientifically it is known as Phyllanthus Emblica, emblic, or emblic Myrobalan which belongs to the Phyllanthaceae family. We are a prominent manufacturer, supplier, and exporter of the highest quality Amla oil in India. So, now a day we have reached near you with our quality products & the fastest Logistic Service so doesn't go anywhere visit directly to our website, Sign Up and buy Amla Oil online. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now
KNOW ALL ABOUT AMLA OIL AND BUY ONLINE:
Amla is also called as Indian gooseberry and Anamika in Sanskrit. Scientifically it is known as Phyllanthus Emblica, emblic, or emblic Myrobalan which belongs to the Phyllanthaceae family. The tree is small to medium in size, reaching 1 m in height. The branchlets are not glabrous or finely pubescent, 10 to 20 cm long.
How to Make Amla Oil?
Most of the people said that the extraction method of amla is by cold pressing or steam distillation but it is actually extracted by infused extraction method.
Amla Oil Composition:
All parts of Amla plant are used in various Ayurvedic medicine herbal preparations, including the fruit, seed, root, leaves, bark and flowers. It contains high amounts of ascorbic acid (vitamin C),and have bitter in taste that may derive from a high density of ellagitannins, such as emblicanin A -37%, emblicanin B -33%, punigluconin -12%, and pedunculagin-14%. It also contains punicafolin and phyllanemblinin A, phyllanemblin other polyphenols, such as flavonoids, ellagic acid, kaempferol, and gallic acid. It contains good amount of iron, sodium, Vitamin B complex, carbohydrates, sodium, cholesterol (Know other oil that reduce Cholesterol), calcium and phosphorous.
Essential Health Benefits of Amla Oil:
The benefits of amla oil were as its ability to improve the strength of the hair, prevent hair loss, premature graying hair, cure split ends, eliminate dandruff, reduce oxidative stress, protect against chronic disease, moisturize the skin, bolster the immune system, improves vision, aid cognition, control cholesterol levels, and lower blood pressure, hypertension and diabetes. Amla is said to be a common constituent, and most notably is the primary ingredient in an ancient herbal rasayana called chyawanprash.
Pure Amla Oil Where to buy?
Shop pure Amla Oil from India's largest manufacturer, supplier and exporter AOS Products Pvt. Ltd. So if you are thinking Where to buy 100% Natural amla oil than you may select AOS Brand. We offer pure amla oil by our factory, situated at Ghaziabad UP India. We AOS provide our products as pure amla oil. You can shop here Amla hair oil at affordable price. It has many uses and benefits e.g. Amla oil for skin and hair. Amla hair oil has some side effects, you may also take a free advice with us. We are ISO, GMP, HACCP certified Manufacturer and Exporters from India.
INDUSTRIAL USES AND BENEFITS OF AMLA OIL:
It has the ability to reduce oxidative stress, protect against chronic disease, bolster the immune system, improves vision, aid cognition, control cholesterol levels, and lower blood pressure, hypertension and diabetes. Due to contain potassium and other anti-inflammatory compounds in amla oil can help relieve tension in the cardiovascular system. While the healthy fatty acids can lower overall cholesterol levels, helping to protect against atherosclerosis, heart attacks, and strokes.
It also used in common constituent, and most notably is the primary ingredient in an ancient herbal rasayana called chyawanprash.
Amla oil helps to improve the strength of the hair, prevent hair loss, cure split ends, premature graying hair, eliminate dandruff and moisturize the skin. Amla oil helps to prevent common infections and conditions, such as eczema,psoriasis, rosacea and even acne are all possible with the use of amla oil.
By adding a few drops of amla oil into your shampoo or conditioner can add extra luster to your locks and protect your follicles from oxidative stress.
Amla has a special place in Indian kitchen it is used in many ways such as pickle, murrabah, chutney and jellies.Many health stores, natural pharmacies, and Indian grocery stores sell dried, fresh, or frozen amla fruits, as well as amla powders and juices.
12 UNIQUE BENEFITS AND USES OF AMLA OIL: