This edible oil is also known as peanut oil and groundnut oil, which is made from Arachis hypogea, a low-growing, annual plant that is the lone member of the Fabaceae (Leguminosae) family. Buy Arachis Oil Online as Per Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma Grade directly from Reputed Manufacturers, and suppliers in India. So, don't go anywhere visit our website and start to buy. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign-In, and Buy Now
KNOW ALL ABOUT ARACHIS OIL AND BUY ONLINE:
This amazing oil is also known as peanut oil and groundnut oil, which is made from Arachis hypogea, a low-growing, annual plant that is the lone member of the Fabaceae (Leguminosae) family. Despite the word "nut" in its name, the peanut is actually a legume and grows underground, as opposed to other nuts like walnuts and almonds, which grow on trees.
It comes in a number of varieties, including refined, unrefined, roasted, and cold-pressed, which have slight differences in their nutritional value and health benefits. Generally, people use peanut oil in their cooking for the interesting flavor that it gives, particularly the roasted variety, as well as the fact that it is healthier than many types of oil.
EXTRACTION PROCESS (How to make)?
It is obtained by cold pressing of kernels of peanut (Arachis hypogaea). It is also available as refined oil.
Cold pressed peanut oil has a deep yellow color, nutty aroma & sweet taste and refined oil has a yellow color & neutral taste.
Most of the health benefits of Arachis oil come from its diverse types of fatty acids, such as oleic acid, stearic acid, palmitic acid, and linoleic acid, among others.The health benefits of peanut oil include skin care, lower cholesterol levels, improved heart health, and the nervous system. It also helps reduce the risk of cancer, boosts cognitive function, strengthens the immune system, and lowers blood pressure.
Arachis oil where to buy?
Shop Pure and Natural quality Arachis Oil only on a brand name in India. We AOS work as High-Quality Arachis Oil Exporters in Africa, the Middle East, the Far East, and other continental zone of the world. You may shop this Oil BP or Arachis Oil USP or Arachis Oil Rectified quality only on the AOS brand. We AOS is also called Peanut Oil Manufacturers India. We AOS BRAND also nominated as Indian Arachis Oil Suppliers in Mumbai, Bangalore, Lucknow, Pune, etc. Visits AOS PRIVATE LIMITED to know the Wholesale price of Arachis Oil in India. This amazing oil for Hair Loss (Know more oil for Hair Loss) only available in bulk stock to AOS. Visits here to Online Booking of Arachis Oil on India also.
USES AND BENEFITS:
Using Arachis oil externally it has been attributed therapeutic properties to help deal with arthritis and rheumatism. Fatty acids present are oleic acid (35 to 72%), linoleic acid (13 to 43%), stearic acid (1.3 to 6.5%), behenic acid (1 to 5%), lignoceric acid (0.5 to 3.0%), and economic acid (0.5 to 2.1%).
It has high levels of polyphenol antioxidants that help eliminate free radicals, which cause chronic diseases such as cancer and Alzheimer's disease. Arachis oil is cholesterol-free, helps to boosts heart health, lower blood pressure, helps to prevents cognitive disorders. It contained phytosterols and in particular beta-sitosterol, which may have the ability to protect the body from colon, prostate, and breast cancer.
Arachis oil works for both natural skin and dry skin, and also helps protect your skin from blackheads. It also helps reduce protein loss, thickens your hair, adds moisture to split ends, and regenerates your damaged hair.It is particularly important for the maintenance and health of the skin, protecting it from the effects of free radicals that cause wrinkles, and blemishes (Use Rose-hip seed oil to reduce Wrinkles), and other signs of premature aging. It also helps to moisturize your lips.
Adding Arachis oil to your diet can keep you healthy in yet another way, by stimulating your white blood cell production to fend off any foreign agents in your body. People use Arachis oil in their cooking for the interesting flavor that it gives, particularly the roasted variety, as well as the fact that it is healthier than many types of oil.
23 WAY TO USE OF PURE ARACHIS OIL:
it is also useful for reducing the BP level.
I bought this oil for cooking. It is light very good for health.
Hi! I am Chakor i bought this oil from AOS it is good for making pooris.
This portal authorized by AOS. I am Amit Mishra from Mumbai and i shopped 30 gm Arachis oil. How long it take to delivered us. Can you send us MSDS paper with my material
Balli Khatri Online2020-06-23
Hi AOS thanks for sharing genuine info about of uses and benefits of Arachis oil. I am reading your shared article from your website. It is awesome for pharmaceutical company. They are using such oil for baby care and skin care products.
Great to meet you. I am Ritika Jaiswal from Pune, I am looking manufacturer of arachis oil in India. Actually we need 10 kg for export to Singapore. So, we need best quote. Can you quote us
I bought this oil for cooking. It is light very good for health.best quality
Superb quality or experience
Oh my God itâ€™s amazing. I just wanted to thank you AOS
Thank you, I will be ordered much more in the future and canâ€™t wait to work with you in future
Again , thank you for the best product and your good serviceâ€™s.
Itâ€™s too good , I used this oil for frying foods.
Thanks a lot for hands up info.