The jasmine absolute is obtained from fresh petals by steam distillation or solvent extraction method. It is also called the queen of the night. It belongs to the Oleaceae family. It symbolizes love, sensuality, and sensitivity. It is also used as a garland. Buy Pharma Grade, Cosmetic Grade Jasmine Absolute online direct from Manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our product is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving a 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now.
Know all About Jasmine Absolute and Buy Online:
The Latin name of jasmine is Jasmine Officinale. It is native to northern India and china. Due to its warm aroma, it is widely used in the perfume industry. China uses jasmine flowers along with tea leaves to release its fragrance. Jasmine is cultivated in the states of Uttar Pradesh, Maharashtra, West Bengal, Rajasthan, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, and Tamil Nadu. In ancient Egyptians, jasmine absolute is used for headaches (Know more essential oil uses in Headache) nervous disorders and to promote better quality sleep.
Jasmine oil has calming properties. Jasmine can be evergreen or deciduous. It can be a climbing, erect, shrub. The leaves are trifoliate and arranged in an alternate, flowers are usually white in color, and the fruit of jasmine are berries that turn black when ripe..
FAQ 1- Extraction Process: Jasmine absolute is extracted from the petals of jasmine by the steam distillation process.
Chemical Component of Jasmine absolute:
The chemical component of jasmine absolute is linalool, benzyl alcohol, indole, benzyl benzoate, cis-jasmone, Geraniol.
FAQ2 - Jasmine oil blend with What?
Jasmine absolute blends well with Sandalwood, Melissa, Wild Orange Frankincense oil, Lemongrass, Geranium, Helichrysum, Rose, and Spearmint essential oil.
Properties of Jasmine absolute:
Molecular formula of jasmine oil is C10H16, molecular weight 136.23 g/mol, soluble in ethanol, Jasmine Oil is reddish brown in Colored Liquid with a Sweet, Floral, Rich, Warm aroma.
8 Incredible Uses & Health Benefits of Jasmine absolute: