Frankincense Oil -   AOS 23

5 - 3 Ratting Review (S)
403   -   30 Gms

Frankincense is also called as olibanum and it is obtained from trees of genus Boswellia. It is obtained by slashing the bark which is called striping and is allowed to harden into gum resin which is also called tears. We AOS Products are the largest manufacturer & Exporter of the highest quality of wide range essential oils. We are known as Frankincense Oil Manufacturer in India. So, learn about it and buy 100% pure products online. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign-In and Buy Now

30 Gms 403
60 Gms 470
100 Gms 563
200 Gms 793
500 Gms 1500
  • Tags :

Frankincense is also called as olibanum and it is obtained from trees of genus boswellia. It is obtained by slashing the bark which is called striping and is allowed to harden into gum resin which are also called tears. The trees start producing resin when they are about 10 years old. The more opaque resins are best quality. It is used in perfumery, Aromatherapy skin care Pharmaceuticals etc.

KNOW EXTRACTION PROCESS

Frankincense oil is obtained by steam distillation of the dry resin.

ABOUT OF PROPERTIES

It has balsamic spicy, slightly, lemon fragrance of incense. Highest quality is clear & silvery with slight green tinge.

COMPONENTS
The main chemical components of frankincense oil are a-pinene, bornyl acetate, octyl acetate, actanol, linalool, and incensole and incensyl acetate.

BLENDING
It blends well Bergamot, Black pepper, Camphor crystals, Cinnamon, Cypress , geranium etc.

KNOW INCREDIBLE USES AND HEALTH BENEFITS:

  1. In aromatherapy it is either inhaled or diffused via vaporizer.
  2. It is an effective sedative.
  3. It promotes healthy cell regeneration.
  4. It treats dry skin.
  5. It reduces the appearance of stretch marks & scar.
  6. It strengthens the hair roots.
  7. It stops wounds from bleeding.
  8. It speeds up healing of insect bites, cuts etc.
  9. It reduces inflammation.
  10. It can relieve bronchitis related congestion.
  11. It can prevent bad breath, cavities.
  12. It speeds up secretion of gastric juices bile & acids.
  13. It reduces risk of post menopause tumor.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS
  • Do patch test before applying topically.
  • Ingestion is not recommended for children below 6 yrs.
  • It can cause skin rashes, gastrointestinal stress such as stomach pain, nausea etc.
  • It is not recommended for pregnant & nursing women.

Customer's Reviews

Arian
Arian
2019-02-23

I like this smell it is pretty good if u use in a diffuser. My home got fragrant when I use this pretty good.

Aryan Sharma
Aryan Sharma
2020-10-09

Nice and potent. It work great for migrains. Very effective Product.

Ruchi dhawan
Ruchi dhawan
2021-01-04

I completely love this site .

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Frankincense Oil

How to Shop on: https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/

Visit the website
Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
Proceed to Shipping
At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
Make your Order’s Payment
Place your Order

for a Small quantity it should be stored in Amber glass or Aluminum Bottle
Frankincense oil never feel oily or greasy when you rub it between your finger.
Pure Frankincense essential oil never contain any types of Artificial Substances.
GC- MS test is one of the Approved testing Method that gives exact results for the purity of Frankincense oil. For such testing, you can write to AOS Products
Whatsapp Icon