Neem essential oil that is often called as "Margosa oil", commonly is a type of vegetable oil that is obtained from the natural seeds of the neem tree (Azadirachta indica). This plant mostly an Indian based subcontinent that is spread to many other tropical regions. It is the most significant neem product now on the market and is utilized in both organic farming and medicine.
How to Make Neem Oil?
We AOS Products Private Limited is India’s biggest Manufacturer of Neem Oil. We apply the steam distillation method to obtain 100% Pure and Natural Neem Oil in Bulk. For more details, visit our corporate video.
➥ Make sure to buy cold-pressed, organic, and 100% pure neem oil. It will smell like Sulphur, mustard, or garlic and be hazy and yellowish in hue.
➥ if the Neem oil has a little mixed with any obstacle then don’t take it because a natural oils never will available with such impurity.
➥ GS/MS testing process is one of the trustworthy processes to the purity of the oil. We always recommend that don’t go on these shared facts, just believe about “Trustworthy Manufacturer AOS products” and buy your required oil. So, let’s start today with a small quantity.
Benefits of Neem Oil, and How to Use?
Skin advantages of Neem Oil
1. Neem has the power to control oil production, heal injuries, promote collagen production, lessen acne scarring, and minimize skin inflammation. It naturally treats skin tissue from the inside and minimizing scarring and Hyperpigmentation.
2. Neem works effectively to heal pimples with its antiseptic and antibacterial characteristics in addition to fading blemishes left behind by the ghosts of previous breakouts, giving it a frequent place in anti-acne cleansers, lotions, and treatments.
3. The anti-inflammatory effects of this plant can also help people with sunburn and lingering skin redness. The oil made from its leaves contains necessary fatty acids, making it a useful moisturizer that penetrates the skin deeply. Neem oil helps you maximize the effects of all the elements in your skincare routine by improving the skin's capacity to absorb other subsequent active compounds.
4. Collagen production begins to decline as the skin ages, which in turn causes wrinkles to show. Neem is rich in vitamin C, which promotes the skin's own collagen production and floods it with antioxidants to reduce the appearance of fine wrinkles.
5. And while neem is gentle on dry skin, it is equally as efficient as an astringent in regulating excessive sebum production in oily skin types.
Benefits of Neem Oil for Hair:
1. Neem's anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant characteristics make it a useful ingredient for hair care products. Neem oil has anti-inflammatory properties and stimulates blood flow, which helps the growth of hair. Neem oil can also be a remedy for hair loss in women because they typically have low antioxidant levels.
2. Neem oil can effectively treat the Malassezia fungus, which is a major cause of a dry scalp, and can also be used to treat dandruff.
How to Use?
Perform a patch test on your arm before applying neem oil to your face. It should be okay to apply the oil to other parts of your body if you don't experience any symptoms of an allergic reaction, such as redness or swelling, within 24 hours.
Neem oil is quite strong when it is pure. Use undiluted neem oil to spot and treat afflicted areas to cure moles, warts, fungal infections, acne, and other conditions.
1. Use a cotton swab or cotton ball to lightly apply the neem oil to the affected region, and then wait up to 20 minutes for it to absorb.
2. Use warm water to rinse the oil away.
3. Use frequently until the desired results are attained.
Neem oil is very potent, therefore when applying it to larger regions of the body or face or to sensitive skin, it's best to combine it with an equal amount of carrier oil, such as jojoba, grape seed, or coconut oil.
Neem oil's smell can be reduced by the carrier oil as well, or you can enhance it by adding a few drops of other essential oils, such as lavender. Use the combined oils on your face and body like a moisturizer after blending them.
Neem oil and aloe Vera gel can be combined if you find the oil mixture to be overly oily. This combination will help soothe sensitive skin.
In order to treat wider parts of the body, neem oil can also be applied to a warm bath.
We AOS Products always 100% Pure Neem Oil and supply to Food, Pharma, and Cosmetic Industries.
In Pharma Industry:
The traditional use of the neem tree's leaves, blossoms, seeds, fruits, roots, and bark for the treatment of inflammation, infections, fever, skin conditions, and dental problems includes all of these parts. Neem leaf's therapeutic benefits have been specifically discussed.
In Cosmetic Industry:
Neem is rich in vitamin C, which promotes the skin's own collagen production and floods it with antioxidants to reduce the appearance of fine wrinkles. And while neem is gentle on dry skin, it is equally as efficient as an astringent in regulating excessive sebum production in oily skin types.
In Food Industry:
Neem oil works well as an insecticide, biopesticide, antibacterial, and antioxidant. It works well to prevent insect attacks on grains of stored food. Neem oil can be utilized as an active ingredient in environmentally friendly food packaging. It is a possible substitute for synthetic chemicals, particularly in the food industry.
Side Effects of Neem Oil:
➠ When administered orally: When administered briefly, neem bark extract may be safe for the majority of adults. It has proved safe to utilize dosages of up to 60 mg per day for up to 10 weeks. Neem may be harmful if consumed orally in high dosages or over an extended period of time. The liver and kidneys could be harmed.
➠ When applied to the skin: Applying neem oil or cream to the skin for up to two weeks may be harmless.
➠ In the mouth after use: Gel made from neem leaves may be safe to use for up to six weeks when placed inside the mouth.
Know All About Neem Oil Manufacturer AOS Products