Ajwain oil is also known as caraway, bishops weed, ajwain, and carom. It is obtained from the crushed dried seeds of Trachyspermum Ammi. Ajwain seeds are rich in fiber, minerals, vitamins, and antioxidants. Buy Ajwain oil online as per Food Grade, Pharma, and Cosmetic Grade Directly from Manufacturers and Suppliers in India. So, don't go anywhere visit and buy directly from us. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign Up, and Buy Now
KNOW ALL ABOUT AJWAIN OIL AND BUY ONLINE:
Ajwain oil is also known as caraway, bishops weed, ajowan and carom. It is obtained from the crushed dried seeds of Trachyspermum Ammi. Ajwain seeds are rich in fiber (know more oil rich in Fiber), minerals, vitamins, and antioxidants.
It is used in many problems such as acidity and indigestion, ear and toothache, relieves pain in arthritis. It is also used in mouthwash and toothpaste which prevents bad breath. Pure and Natural Ajwain Oil also relieves the stuffy nose, sinus congestion, cold and coughs.
Ajwain has a special place in Indian kitchen. It is used in many food products.
Extraction Process (How to Make?)
Ajwain oil is extracted from crushed dried seeds of Trachyspermum Ammi by the cold pressed method.
Color: Yellowish brown in color.
Botanical name: Trachyspermum ammi.
6 Surprising Benefits and Uses of Ajwain Oil: