Ashwagandha Oil -   AOS 115

5 - 1 Ratting Review (S)
406   -   30 Gms

Ashwagandha is also known as Indian ginseng and Winter cherry. Buy Ashwagandha Oil Food Grade, Pharma Grade and Cosmetic Grade Online direct from Manufacturer and Supplier from India. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Login and Buy Now

30 Gms 406
60 Gms 500
100 Gms 625
200 Gms 938
500 Gms 1875
1000 Gms 3375
  • Tags :

Know All About Ashwagandha Oil and Buy Online:
Ashwagandha is also known as Indian ginseng and Winter cherry. Scientifically it is known as Withania Somnifera which belongs to the Solanaceae or Nightshade family. It is a perennial shrub, which grows to 35-75 cm tall and the leaves are dull green, elliptic usually up to 10-12cm long. The flower is small green and bell-shaped and the ripe fruit is orange-red in color.

Ashwagandha Oil Essential Benefits:
It is extracted from the roots of Ashwagandha plant by using infused extraction method. It is an incredibly healthy medicinal herb. It contains anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidizing, anti-stress, sleep-inducing, and drug withdrawal properties.The main phytochemical constituents are withanolides which are triterpene lactones withanolides, withaferin, alkaloids, steroidal lactones, tropine, and cuscohygrine.
The health benefits include reducing blood sugar levels, reducing stress and anxiety, fight cancer and increase fertility in men.It also helps prevent asthma, arthritis, hypertension, and rheumatism. It also helps in boosting immunity, stimulates the thyroid gland, and prevents seizures also.

Ashwagandha Oil Where to Buy?
Are you looking to buy High-quality Ashwagandha oil at wholesale/Factory rate in India then you have a good option to select AOS Brand. We AOS are the largest manufacturer, Supplier, and Exporter of pure Ashwagandha oil. We AOS offer our products as Ashwagandha oil AOS in India and USA, Middle East, Far East, Africa, and so on. Ashwagandha oil is helpful for the skin so we care about the quality. We AOS offer only good price of Ashwagandha oil as per our certification HACCP,GMP, ISO and HALAL etc.

USES AND BENEFITS OF ASHWAGANDHA OIL:
Pharmaceutical Uses:
Ashwagandha oil is beneficial in reducing blood sugar levels, stress and anxiety, fight cancer and increase fertility in men. It may help prevent asthma, arthritis, hypertension, and rheumatism. It also helps in boosting immunity, stimulates the thyroid gland, and prevents seizures also.

Cosmetic Uses:
Ashwagandha has antioxidant properties which helps to boost glowing skin, prevent from anti-aging, moisturize dry skin, fight inflammation of skin and heal wounds.

11 BENEFITS OF ASHWAGANDHA OIL:

  1. It contains anti-cancer properties which helps in fighting cancer cells which prevent from lung cancer, breast cancer, and colon cancer.
  2. It also helps to boosts immunity and also stimulates the thyroid gland and prevents seizures.
  3. It helps to relieve in stress, anxiety, and depression.
  4. It helps to treat in diabetes and cataracts.
  5. It provides relief from pain and inflammation.
  6. It helps to stimulate the secretion of thyroid hormones.
  7. It helps to aid in improving vitality and fertility.
  8. It also helps to strengthens heart muscles and controlling cholesterol.
  9. It helps to moisturize dry skin, reduce inflammation and heal wounds.
  10. It helps to boost glowing skin.
  11. Ashwagandha Oil is also beneficial to boosts the function of Memory.

Precautions:
  • Pregnant women should avoid consumption of Ashwagandha oil as it possesses abortifacient properties which may be harmful. If you are suffering from diseases like diabetes, anxiety, hypertension, depression, and insomnia then you should consult your doctor first before using.
  • Avoid consumption in large amounts as this may have side effects such as upset stomach, diarrhea, and nausea.


Free Shipping:
Shipping charges on orders above 1 Kg keep Free Shipping all over the world except India.

Customer's Reviews

Mukesh Katri
Mukesh Katri
2020-06-24

It is very useful in shampoos making products. Dear sir/Madam, can you say that what Ashwagandha Oil is useful for hair growth.

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Ashwagandha Oil

How to Buy Ashwagandha oil from https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/

  1. Visit the website
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Ashwagandha Oil than write 3 Character as ASH).
  7. Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Orders Payment
  12. Place your Order

  1. GC test is one of the Approved testing Method that gives exact results for the purity of the carrier oil. For such testing, you can write to AOS Products
  2. for a Small quantity it should be stored in Amber glass or Aluminum Bottle
  3. Sweet almond oil never feel oily or greasy when you rub it between your finger.
  4. Pure and Natural Ashwagandha oil never contain any types of Artificial Substances.
Whatsapp Icon