Parsley is a biennial herb, growing up to 60 to 70 cm tall. The seeds, leaves, and roots are used to make medicine. The parsley belongs to Apiaceae family. Buy Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade Parsley Seed Oil online directly from a Manufacturer, and supplier in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving a 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now
Know all About Parsley Seed Oil and Buy Online:
It is also called Carum Petroselinum, Apium Petroselinum common or garden parsley, and P. Hortense. It is native to Greece.It is widely cultivated in Belgium, France, Germany, Asia, and California. The plant is too nutritious, it is high in vitamins C (Know more essential oil rich in Vitamin C) and A. Due to its nutritious value, many parts of the plant are used medicinally. Parsley leaves are used in sauces, salads, and soups. Dried parsley leaves are also used in many groceries. when we want to add a flavor to a dish. We can sprinkle it.
Main Component of Parsley Seed Oil:
The main component of the parsley seed oil is 4,5-tetramethoxy-benzene ,1-allyl-2,3, -pinene, ² carotol, myrcene, camphene, and ±-thujene.
FAQ 1 - Extraction Process (How to Make?):
Parsley seed oil is obtained from several parts of the parsley plant. It can be extracted from the leaves, twigs, and seeds. Leaf oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves; seed oil is obtained from distillation of the seed, and herb oil is obtained from distilling the entire plant.
Medicinal Properties of Parsley Seed Oil:
Parsley seed essential oil has the following properties: anti-rheumatic, anti-microbial, astringent, antiseptic, carminative, diuretic, stomachic, laxative, stimulant stomachic, and uterine tonic.
FAQ 2- Parsley Seed Oil Blend With What?
Parsley seed oil Blends Well with bay, black pepper oil, Anise, clary sage, neroli, oakmoss, coriander, ginger, rose, tea tree, and ylang ylang.
Uses & Health Benefits of Parsley Seed Oil: