Anise Oil -   AOS 2

5 - 23 Ratting Review (S)
410   -   30 Gms

Anise oil is also known as Aniseed oil, Pimpinella anissum, Star anise and Sweet cumin. Anise essential oil is derived from the perennial herbal plant anise or aniseed (Pimpinella anisum). Since ancient times, anise has been in use as a spice and flavoring agent for many foods and beverages. Due to its antioxidant properties, Anise oil useful for wrinkles. It is also employed to flavor liquors. In India and certain other countries, anise is also used as a mouth freshener and digestive agent. The medicinal properties of this herb were known long ago in ancient INDIA, Egypt, Greece, and Rome. Buy 100% Pure and Original Anise Oil Directly from Manufacturer, supplier and exporter in India. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Anise Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Login and Buy Now

30 Gms 410
60 Gms 500
100 Gms 613
200 Gms 891
500 Gms 1740

KNOW ABOUT ANISE OIL:
Anise oil is also known as Aniseed oil, Pimpinella anissum, Star anise and Sweet cumin. Anise essential oil is derived from the perennial herbal plant anise or aniseed (Pimpinella anisum). Since ancient times, anise has been in use as a spice and flavoring agent for many foods and beverages. Due to its antioxidant properties, Anise oil useful for wrinkles. It is also employed to flavor liquors. In India and certain other countries, anise is also used as a mouth freshener and digestive agent. The medicinal properties of this herb were known long ago in ancient Egypt, Greece, and Rome.

The health benefits of Anise oil can be attributed to its properties as an anti-epileptic, anti-hysteric, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperient, carminative, cordial, decongestant, digestive (Know more natural oil uses in Digestive system), expectorant, digestive, expectorant, insecticide, sedative, stimulant, and a vermifuge substance.
Anise is often confused with fennel (Foeniculum Vulgare) because both plants come from the Apiaceae family and have a similar taste. Anise is also confused with another herb called Chinese star anise (Illicium Verum), which is widely used in Asian countries and used to make the drug Tamiflu.

KNOW Chemical Composition:

The composition of anise essential oil varies depending on where it is produced. However, in general, the oil has about
80 to 90 percent anethol, which is responsible for its odor as well as some of its beneficial properties. Anethol's structure is similar to the catecholamines adrenaline, nor-adrenaline and dopamine.

Properties of Anise Oil:
Anise oil and anethol have antibacterial, anti-fungal, antioxidant, stimulant and expectorant properties. This is why anise oil is often used or added to medicine, such as cough syrups and lozenges. Anise essential oil also displays potent antioxidant action. The antibacterial properties of anise oil make it useful against bacterial strains like Staphylococcus aureus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Escherichia coli and Corynebacterium ovis.

Anise oil where to Shop?
All you buyers/Importers currently it is known facts that we AOS Products Private Limited are Anise Oil Manufacturers in India that work as wholesale Exporters from India. Local customers from Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore, Lucknow call us as ISO, GMP certified Suppliers in India. And as per the categories of worldwide with HALAL certification we AOS called Anise Oil Exporter. Visits our website to know current market price of pure Anise oil of the year 2020-21. We are capable to provide our Anise oil during this Pandemic Situation or Covid-19 nearest your doorstep. So, don't go anywhere visit our website and buy directly from Manufacturer.

USES AND BENEFITS:
Pharmaceutical Uses:

Anise oil help to ease in epileptic and hysteric episodes, relieves in arthritis pain. It is also used to clean wounds and help against infection. Situations or ailments caused by spasms are cramps, coughs, aches, diarrhea, nervous afflictions, and convulsions. Spasms are an excessive contraction of the respiratory tracts, muscles, nerves, blood vessels, and internal organs that result in severe coughs, cramps, convulsions, obstructed blood circulations, aches in the stomach and chest and other symptoms. The oil of anise, being a relaxant and an anti-spasmodic by nature, relax these contractions and give relief from the ailments mentioned above.
Cosmetic Uses:
Like coconut oil, anise oil is a safer alternative to chemical lice treatments. Anise oil is called a natural lice remover.
Edible Uses:
Even a small amount of anise seed can help add a boost of extra nutrients to your day, including iron, manganese and calcium.Consuming anise tea after meals helps treat digestive ailments such as bloating, gas, indigestion and constipation.Anise seed can be used whole or ground in cookies, cakes, candies or drinks.Anise oil, on the other hand, can be diffused, applied to the skin or even used in baking. Anise oil for baking works especially well for bumping up the flavor of foods and imparting its powerful taste and aroma.

21 AMAZING USES AND BENEFITS OF ANISE OIL:

  1. Massage and inhalation during respiratory illness will helps to ease in inflamed or congested airways.
  2. Because of its strong, delightful fragrance, it is mostly used in biryanis, chicken, sea food and other vegetarian dishes.
  3. The oil produced from anise contains thymol, terpineol and anethole, which is used for treating cough and flu.
  4. Consuming star anise tea after meals helps treat digestive ailments such as bloating, gas, indigestion and constipation.
  5. Drinking one glass of water infused with the crushed seeds of star anise at night can increase one's sex drive!
  6. Dilute anise oil with carrier oil such as sweet almond oil, wheat germ oil and jojoba oil works best when inhaled or used in a diffuser. It can also be applied topically as massage oil.
  7. It is used as a flavoring agent.
  8. Oil is used to make medicine.
  9. It is used for upset stomach, intestinal gas (Use other essential oil for Intestinal gas)
  10. It is used as a diuretic to increase urine flow.
  11. It is used as an appetite stimulant
  12. It increases breast milk flow.
  13. It helps in menstruation problems like pain.
  14. It increases sex drive in man.
  15. It helps in constipation.
  16. It is used to get relive in asthma
  17. It is applied on skin to treat skin problems like scabies, & psoriasis.
  18. It is used in flavoring products such as milk products, gelatin, and meats.
  19. It gives flavoring to breath fresheners.
  20. It is used to give fragrance in soaps, creams & perfumes.
  21. Anise seed oil is rich in anti-oxidant so it helpful in Wrinkles.

Precautions:
  • The amount of anise found in foods is safe and can be consumed with minimal risk of side effects for most people. However, be sure to consume in moderation, as there is not enough evidence to determine the safety of consuming larger amounts.
  • However, when used or consumed in heavy doses, it was found to aggravate certain type of cancers, as anise is an estrogenic agent. Pregnant and nursing women may benefit from using this essential oil, particularly to promote breast milk production and normal menstruation and to reduce pain. The oil may even benefit men by boosting their libido. However, I strongly advise consulting a physician before use.
  • Finally, keep in mind that anise is safe for pets but should be used only in moderation. Anise is often called catnip for dogs, but high amounts are thought to result in negative symptoms like an upset stomach or depressed nervous system.

COMPONENTS OF ANISE OIL:
  • The chemical constituents of Anise oil are alpha pinene, beta pinene, camphene,cis anethole, linalool, transanethole, anisaldehyde, acetanisole & saffron.
  • Anise essential oil blends well with:
  • Anise oil blends with other essential oils such as cardamom oil, rosewood oil, petit grain, mandarin oil, fennel oil, coriander oil, cedar wood oil & caraway oil.

Customer's Reviews

Khemraj Saini
Khemraj Saini
2019-04-20

Thanks AOS to offer high quality of Anise seed oil. I am from Bangalore. I want to use it for wrinkles problems

Mahesh Varma
Mahesh Varma
2019-04-20

What this oil useful for acne

pratibha
pratibha
2019-07-04

It is best for upset stomach, digestion system, & wrinkles.

Anne Maurier
Anne Maurier
2019-07-04

Hello AOS, I am Anne Maurier from Singapore. Anise oil is most flavor component of natural essential oil. I bought it for my skin from my nearest shop, but quality was too bad. So i am looking some new brand and thanks AOS. I have bought it today and waiting for its prompt delivery.

Troy Stephens
Troy Stephens
2019-07-13

Troy Stephens here from Japan and I produce many babies health products. What Anise oil useful for it. What any types of Side effect contain by Anise oil?

S. Navneet
S. Navneet
2020-08-21

I am providing dietary supplements to united state, Brazil, Singapore, United Arab Emirates and more. I am searching pure and100% Natural Anise oil food grade. IF you are really manufacture anise oil food grade than please quote us.

Hari Babu Sharma
Hari Babu Sharma
2020-09-23

Anise Oil is best for upset stomach, digestion system, & wrinkles.

Sohan Yadav
Sohan Yadav
2020-09-24

Thanks Aos to provide us such quality product. I have received my material. Really very good packing and quality product

Vijay Kumar Mishra
Vijay Kumar Mishra
2020-10-07

Very Good Products

Trisha
Trisha
2020-10-19

Thanks AOS to offer high quality of Anise seed oil. I want to use it for wrinkles problems

Tanvi
Tanvi
2020-10-20

Superb quality or experience

Tanisha
Tanisha
2020-10-21

Best used for upset stomach, intestinal gas superb quality

Jyoti devi
Jyoti devi
2021-01-01

Price is fine ,great service as usual.

Sangeeta Kumari
Sangeeta Kumari
2021-01-02

I would like to thank the person who handle my order.you guys are awesome.

Devinder kaur
Devinder kaur
2021-01-02

V nice product,satisfied completely

Navjot Singh
Navjot Singh
2021-01-04

Feeling good , after using the product

Sunny sharma
Sunny sharma
2021-01-06

I appreciate your product ,it’s really effective.

Rahul raj
Rahul raj
2021-01-06

Thank you AOS. I used this oil for my upset stomach and I feel relax after using .

Sonam garg
Sonam garg
2021-01-09

Helo, I am Sonam and I used anise oil, it’s really effective as an expectorant and also helps me in appetite.

Madhu goel
Madhu goel
2021-01-11

V good product, I used anise oil for my upset stomach. It is too effective

Bipin
Bipin
2021-01-12

You all are great thank AOS for information you provide regarding oil, it helps me to know about the uses of oil

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Anise Oil

What is Anise oil?

Anise oil is unique essential oil of AOS. It obtained by Steam distillation process

  1. Visit the website.
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Choose the product as per need in Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping.
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Order’s Payment.
  12. Place your Order Successfully.

  1. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe.
  2. We serve customers all over the world in more than 95 Countries. We are proud supplier to more than 400 reputed Companies.
  3. We provide impeccable quality natural products, lucrative rate and optimum services.
  4. 100% Secure Payment
  5. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet, so don’t hesitate during Cart & Buy.
Whatsapp Icon