Oregano Oil -   AOS 42

5 - 4 Ratting Review (S)
418   -   30 Gms

It is common species of Origanum (mint family) also called as joy of mountains. It is planted in hot, relatively dry climate, but can tolerate other climates too and bears tiny leaves. Oregano is a perennial herb which grows up to 2ft. Buy Pure and Natural Oregano Oil near you from India's largest Manufacturer and Exporter. We have reached near you as per our quality standard. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Login and Buy Now

30 Gms 418
60 Gms 508
100 Gms 625
200 Gms 915
500 Gms 1800

Know Oregano Oil:
It is common species of Origanum (mint family) also called as joy of mountains. It is planted in hot, relatively dry climate, but can tolerate other climates too and bears tiny leaves. Oregano is a perennial herb which grows up to 2ft. Its flowers are pink or purple in color, which are edible. It can tolerate a variety of soils but they must be well drained.

DESCRIPTION:
Synonyms: Thymus capitatus, Oreganum Vulgare, Oil of Oregano, Wild Marjoram, Zaatar.
Botanical Name: Oreganum vulgare oil
Part Used: Flowering Herb
Color: Pale yellow in color
Viscosity: Medium to watery in viscosity
Perfumery Note: Acrid Odor/ Spicy Camphor like
Shelf Life: Three Years.
Density: 0.935-0.960
Refractive Density: 1.501-1.518
Optical Rotation: -4 ° to +8 °

EXTRACTION PROCESS
Oregano essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of origanum herb.

PROPERTIES OF OREGANO OIL:
It has antioxidant and purifying abilities & has a sharp & herbaceous aroma and it is green in color.

COMPONENTS OF OREGANO OIL:
Its main components are carvacrol, thymol, p-cymene, cis-ocimene, caryophyllene and linalool

10 Amazing health Benefits and Uses of Pure Oregano Oil:

  1. It is used in flavoring food and is often used in processing industries for canned foods.
  2. It is used in lotions & soaps.
  3. It is used in perfumery industries.
  4. It contains strong immune enhancing & antioxidant properties.
  5. It supports respiratory system.
  6. It is also used as an insect repellent (More Essential oil for Insect)
  7. It is also used as a culinary spice & food preservative.
  8. It helps in digestion.It has anti-fungal & antiviral properties.
  9. It is a natural insect repellent.
  10. Oregano oil is taken from mouth for intestinal parasites, allergies, sinus pain & arthritis.

SAFETY & PRECAUTION
Only therapeutic grade oil should be used for healing.
It can cause skin irritation so dilute oil before applying topically.
It should not be given as a dietary supplement for children below 6yrs
If pregnant or nursing take advice from doctor before using.

Eye Contact: If oil comes in contact with eye, wash eye with plenty of water till 15 minutes, remove contact lances. If serious condition then call doctor immediately it may be dangerous.

Skin Contact: Remove contaminated clothes and footwear if oil comes in contact with skin, Wash thoroughly with fresh water at least 15 minutes. Contact a doctor immediately if irritations persist.

Inhalation: If oil is inhaled in high conc. Take the person to well ventilated area.

Storage:
It should be stored in well packed container in well ventilated & cool dry place.

Customer's Reviews

Salman Alam
Salman Alam
2020-08-19

Good to meet you. I am Salman Alam from Jaipur, I am looking 10 kg oregano oil for export to Nigeria. Can you quote us best price?

Abhisekh Gupta
Abhisekh Gupta
2020-08-19

Abhisekh Gupta here from Mumbai. I am working as export & Import from Mumbai and often we have many query regarding of natural oils from Singapore, Philippines, United Arab Emirates etc. Can you quote us 100 kgs best price?

Rekha dikhsit
Rekha dikhsit
2021-01-02

I really appreciate the great services.

Sheetal Kumari
Sheetal Kumari
2021-01-06

From last 3 years you have faithfully delivered top quality products to our door

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Oregano Oil

How to Shop on: https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/

  1. Visit the website
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Order’s Payment
  12. Place your Order
Whatsapp Icon