Commonly coconut oil is one of the unique edible oil that is made from the wick, meat, and milk part of the coconut palm fruit. In cooler climes throughout the summer, coconut oil is a transparent, thin liquid that melts at temperatures above 25 °C. Coconut oil is a white solid fat.
• Put some coconut oil in a clear glass.
• Put this glass in the freezer for a half-hour. (Avoid storing in the freezer.
• Coconut oil solidifies when refrigerated.
• If coconut oil is tainted, another oil will still be present as a separate layer.
• GC/ MS technique is one of the approved processes by which we can see 100% accurate results. But it will be very costly. So, we at AOS Products always suggest that try to buy only direct from “Manufacturers”, because only a Registered Manufacturer provides you with 100% Pure and Natural Coconut Oil.
Benefits of Coconut Oil and How to Use?
1. Alzheimer's disease treatment.
2. Urinary Tract Infection Treatment.
3. Improved Immune System.
4. Enhance Brain and Memory Function.
5. Weight loss due to pancreatitis and gallbladder disease.
6. Cancer Treatment and Prevention
7. Enhances Digestion
8. Stops Candida
9. Prevents high blood pressure and heart disease.
How to Use It for Hair, Skin and Nails?
Coconut oil finds its way into the human life very easily with the effective usage for hair and skin. It helps to grow healthier skin, hair, and nails. We should also know that:
1. It naturally promotes healthy hormone production.
2. It also reduces the frequency of seizures.
3. It prevents insulin resistance and heals arthritis pain.
We at AOS Products manufacture 100% Pure and Natural coconut oil and supply worldwide for 3 Emerging Industries of FMCG for example Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma industries. Let’s we know how these industries use this amazing oil as per their need:
In Pharma Industry:
Coconut oil is frequently used to treat eczema and promote growth in preterm infants. Since, if we want to know about scientific data for the benefits of this amazing oil in Pharma industries that it treats heart disease, breast cancer, psoriasis, obesity, or many other illnesses, then no such types of Data have. But from our company, daily inquiries come to buy from Pharma Industries.
In Food Industry:
The use of coconut oil in cooking is likely its most well-known application, although it is also widely employed in baked goods, processed meals, and infant formula by the food industry. Coconut oil is far more resistant to heat-related damage than unsaturated fats since it almost entirely consists of saturated fat.
In Cosmetic Industry:
In eye makeup, coconut oil serves as a natural moisturizer and protector. It keeps the skin around the eyes moisturized and aids in delaying the appearance of wrinkles. Anti-inflammatory qualities of coconut oil can also aid to lessen puffiness and dark circles beneath the eyes.
Side Effects Coconut Oil:
For Hairs: Coconut oil, like other oils, can leave your skin and hair feeling greasy. It may cause the skin and scalp's pores to clog. Acne or other skin irritation may result from this. Don't use excessive amounts of coconut oil on your scalp or hair.
For Face: Since coconut oil can clog pores, it might be a factor in some people's acne outbreaks. If this oil is left on our face overnight, your skin will be oily, it may result in the formation of whiteheads, blackheads, and pimples etc.
Know All About Coconut Oil Manufacturer AOS Products