Its botanical name is Apium graveolens and belongs to the family Apiaceae. It is a long-season crop that grows in fertile soil, cold temperature & constant moisture. It cannot tolerate heat. Leaves are strongly flavored & are used in flavoring soups or as a dried herb. Buy Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade Celery Seed Oil Online directly from Manufacturers and Suppliers in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now.
KNOW ALL ABOUT CELERY SEED OIL AND BUY ONLINE:
Its botanical name is Apium graveolens and belongs to family Apiaceae. It is a long-season crop that grows in fertile soil, cold temperature & constant moisture. It cannot tolerate heat. The plant grows up to 1 mt. tall. Celery leaves are pinnate to bipinnate. Celery is grown for its seeds; yields a volatile oil that is used in perfume & pharmaceutical industries. Celery seeds are used in medicine and are used in weight loss diets.
SPECIFICATION OF CELERY SEED OIL:
Botanical Name: Apium graveolens
Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
FAQ1 - EXTRACTION PROCESS (How to Make?)
Celery oil is obtained from seeds by the method of steam distillation.
CHEMICAL COMPONENTS OF THE OIL:
The chemical constituents of celery oils are vitamins A, B, and C and have lots of calcium, potassium, phosphorus, sodium, and iron. It also contains smaller amounts of sulfur, silicon, and magnesium.
FAQ2 - BLENDING WELL WITH WHAT?
It blends well with black pepper, coriander, ginger, lavender oil, lovage pine & tea tree oil.
PROPERTIES OF THE OIL:
Celery oil is pale yellow or orange liquid with a spicy warm and sweet odor. It has antirheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, digestive, diuretic, hepatic, nervine, stomachic & tonic properties.
17 AMAZING BENEFITS AND USES: