Cardamom Oil -   AOS 73

5 - 4 Ratting Review (S)
2194   -   30 Gms

Cardamom is native to India and is the 3rd most expensive spice. It is used in flavoring & cooking in food & beverage as well as medicines. There are two types of cardamom one is cardamom elettaria which is green cardamom and another is amomum which is black cardamom.

30 Gms 2194
60 Gms 3994
100 Gms 6394
200 Gms 12394
500 Gms 30394
  • Tags :

Cardamom is native to India and is the 3rd most expensive spice. It is used in flavoring & cooking in food & beverage as well as medicines. There are two types of cardamom one is cardamom elettaria which is green cardamom and another is amomum which is black cardamom.

Cardamom oil extraction method:
Cardamom oil is extracted from elettaria. Elletaria is used as a food plant by larvae of moth. Cardamom oil is extracted through the mode of Steam distillation from aromatic pod of cardamom.

There are 3 varieties of cardamom plants:

Malabar: It grows in Kerala and grows horizontally along the ground.
Mysore: it grows in Karnataka and grows vertically upwards.
Vazhuka: It grows neither horizontally nor vertically but in between.

DESCRIPTION
Synonyms: Cardamom oil, Elettaria cardamum oil
Botanical Name: Elettaria cardamom oil
Part Used: Seed of the fruit
Color: Colorless to Pale yellow.
Viscosity: Slightly Watery in viscosity.
Perfumery Note: It has Aromatic odor
Shelf Life: Two Years.

COMPONENTS
The main chemical constituents of cardamom oil are a-pinene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, a-phellandrene, limonene, terpinen-4-oil, a-terpineol, a-terpineol acetate, citronellol, nerol, geraniol, methyl eugenol and trans-nerolidol 1,8-cineole, y-terpinene, p-cymene, terpinolene, linalool, linalyl acetate

BLENDING
Oregano oil blend with Bay, bergamot, black pepper, caraway, cedarwood, cinnamon, cloves, coriander, fennel, ginger, grapefruit, jasmine, lemon, lemongrass, litsea cubeba, mandarin, neroli, orange, palmarosa, patchouli, petitgrain, sandalwood, vetiver, ylang ylang

13 IMPRESSIVE USES AND BENEFITS:

  1. It is helpful in achieving optimum health because of presence of vitamins & minerals in cardamom oil.
  2. Owing to its antispasmodic properties it provides relieve in both muscular & respiratory spasms like cramp, cold & coughs.
  3. Owing to its antimicrobial properties it slows down growth of microbes.
  4. It stimulates our digestive system.
  5. It is also used as a mouth wash.
  6. Owing to its diuretic property it promotes discharge of urine.
  7. It helps in maintaining normal body temperature.
  8. It gives radiance to skin as it is rich in vitamin c.
  9. Owing to its antioxidant properties it detoxifies our body.
  10. It has antiseptic property which helps in treating variety of skin infections.
  11. It also acts as natural cleanser.
  12. It is a natural skin toner
  13. It treats scalp infections, maintains hair health, it cures dandruff and lightens hair.

SAFETY & PRECAUTION
In case of
Eye Contact: Check for and remove any contact lenses. In case of contact, immediately flush eyes with plenty of water for at least 15 minutes.
Skin Contact: Wash with soap and water. Cover the irritated skin with an emollient. Get medical attention if irritation develops.
Inhalation: If inhaled, remove to fresh air. If not breathing, give artificial respiration. If breathing is difficult, give oxygen. Get medical attention.
Ingestion: Do NOT induce vomiting unless directed to do so by medical personnel. Never give anything by mouth to an unconscious person. If large quantities of this material are swallowed, provide immediately medical help.

Customer's Reviews

Chotu
Chotu
2019-02-16

It's is good for health

Tanpreet Bajaj
Tanpreet Bajaj
2019-08-29

Professional manufacturer AOS in India of Spice oils. Here Tanpreet Bajaj from Bangalore, buying 100ml cardamom oil for cooking. Confirm my order and revert us

Tanu
Tanu
2020-10-07

helps in maintaining normal body temperature. It gives radiance to skin as it is rich in vitamin c. Owing to its antioxidant properties it detoxifies our body. Superb experience

Rudra
Rudra
2021-01-05

Receiving the product on time thanks AOS

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Cardamom Oil

Related products

Whatsapp Icon