Caraway Oil -   AOS 71

5 - 6 Ratting Review (S)
440   -   30 Gms

Caraway plant is a biennial plant with stem 40-60cm tall with either pink or white flowers also called as meridian fennel or Persian cumin. The plant grows well in warm, sunny locations & well drained rich soil. In warmer regions it is cultivated in winter months & in temperate climate in summer. Buy highest quality Oil Directly from Manufacturer and Exporter online. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Login and Buy Now

30 Gms 440
60 Gms 568
100 Gms 738
200 Gms 1135
500 Gms 2340
  • Tags :

What is Caraway Oil?
Caraway plant is a biennial plant with stem 40-60cm tall with either pink or white flowers also called as meridian fennel or Persian cumin. The plant grows well in warm, sunny locations & well drained rich soil. In warmer regions it is cultivated in winter months & in temperate climate in summer. Caraway fruits have a pungent anise like flavor & aroma (Know more oil for Aroma ). It is used in liquors, Indian Cuisine rice dishes, Desserts & other fruits, even its roots are cooked as vegetables, and even leaves are consumed as herbs like parsley. It is also used as a companion plant and can disguise scent of insects or attract beneficial insects.

EXTRACTION PROCESS
It is obtained by process of steam distillation of roped seeds of caraway.

KNOW DESCRIPTION OR PROPERTIES OF CARAWAY OIL

Synonyms: Caraway oil, Carum carvi, Meridian Fennel, Persian Fennel.
Botanical Name: Carum carvi.
Part Used: Ripe Seeds.
Color: Colorless to Yellow
Viscosity: Watery in viscosity
Perfumery Note: Characteristic
Shelf Life: Two Years
Density: 0.904-0.920
Refractive Density: 1.484-1.490

18 Impressive Benefits or Uses of Pure Caraway Oil:

  1. Caraway fruit oil is used as fragrance in soaps, lotions, & perfumes.
  2. It is used as a breath freshener.
  3. It can make skin bright & fair.
  4. Caraway Oil can cure inflammation of inner thighs.
  5. It acts as a vermifuge as it kills insects both on & inside body.
  6. It is used for digestive problems like heartburn, bloating, loss of appetite, improve control of urination, and kill bacteria in body.
  7. It is used to start menstruation & alleviate menstruation cramps.
  8. It is used in mouthwashes.
  9. It is rubbed in skin to improve local blood flow.
  10. It relieves from cough, tones heart, liver skin & muscles.
  11. It is used in flavoring medications.
  12. It improves digestion & relives spasms in stomach & intestines.
  13. It helps in increasing milk production in lactating mothers.
  14. Caraway oil can neutralize effects of histamine & cures coughs & other ailments.
  15. It acts an antiseptic & disinfectant (More essential oil in Disinfectant )
  16. It is good for cardiac health m maintains proper heart rate
  17. It is carminative and is used for gas troubles.
  18. It is used as a cooking spice.
COMPONENTS:
Main chemical constituents of Caraway oil are Carvone, Limonene, Acetaldehyde, Cumuninic aldehyde & furfurol.

BLENDING WELL WITH:
Caraway oil can blend well with essential oils like orange oil, ginger oil, Lavender oil, Frankincense, Coriander Chamomile oil & Basil oil.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS
  • It can cause heartburn , nausea when used with peppermint.
  • It can cause rashes to insensitive skin when used topically.
  • Pregnant women & nursing mothers should consult doctor before using because it is known to start menstruation.
  • Caraway lowers the blood glucose level so diabetic patients should consult doctor because medication might change.
In Case of:
Eye Contact: If caraway oil comes in contact with eye, wash eye with plenty of water.
Skin Contact: Remove contaminated clothes if caraway oil comes in contact with skin,
Inhalation: If caraway oil is inhaled in high conc. Take the person to fresh air & obtain medical attention.

STORAGE & HANDLING
Keep the drum in cool and dark place temperature below 25 °.

TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION
Caraway oil is non toxic & non sensitizing .If it is used in high conc. It may cause skin irritation.

Customer's Reviews

Gowri Swami
Gowri Swami
2019-08-28

Here Gowri Swami from Kerala, caraway essential oil, mostly Useful in scents or perfumery products. Great your shared information

Sayli Likhar
Sayli Likhar
2019-08-28

Thanks AOS to offer good quality of Caraway oil. I am from Bangalore and looking 50ml Caraway oil.

Dr. PM Dokte
Dr. PM Dokte
2020-07-10

I am Dr. PM Dokte from Bangalore, I am looking highest quality caraway oil. We need almost 100 Kg so can you quote us best price

Trisha
Trisha
2020-10-19

Thanks AOS to offer good quality of Caraway oil.

Tanvi
Tanvi
2020-10-20

Superb quality or experience

Parveen kumar
Parveen kumar
2021-01-01

Amazing product with fine price .

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Caraway Oil

How to Shop on: https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/

  1. Visit the website
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Order’s Payment
  12. Place your Order
Whatsapp Icon