Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Price 16.21
Product Code : AOS 67
Size : 50Gms
50Gms 16.21
100Gms 18.63
500Gms 33.32
1000Gms 56.32

Descriptions

DESCRIPTION
Synonyms: Black Pepper, Piper nigrum, green pepper, white pepper
Botanical Name: Piper nigrum
Part Used: Unripe fruit
Color: Colorless to Pale Yellow
Viscosity: Watery in viscosity
Perfumery Note: Spice, Characteristic of black pepper.
Shelf Life: Two Years
Density: 0.863-0.883
Refractive Density: 1.470-1.490

ORIGIN
The pepper plant is native to south India & is cultivated there & elsewhere in tropical regions .It is perennial woody growing up to 4mts in height on support of other trees or pillars. It spreads easily where the stem touches the ground. For its growth soil should neither be dry nor very floody, it must be moist & well drained, its single stem bears at least 25 fruits spikes and premature fruit falls off and spikes are then collected and dried in sun , then peppercorns are striped off the spikes. Its origin is based in Malabar coast in India also referred as Black Gold and it gets its spicy heat from both outer fruit & seed.

EXTRACTION
It is obtained from unripe red fruit of pepper plant by process of steam distillation.

USES
Therapeutically it act as analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, aphrodisiac, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, laxative & Tonic.( of spleen).
It is used in treatment of pain, chills, flu, colds, increase blood circulation, exhaustion, fever. It increases flow of saliva, increases appetite & act as digestive tonic.
Used as a blended massage & blended cream for tired aching limbs & muscles.
It is used in flavoring.
It can help in quitting smoking if one inhales pepper oil from bottle as per requirement.
It helps in curing arthritis, toothaches, vomiting and viral infections.
It is rich in useful minerals & vitamins esp. vitamin A and vitamin K.

COMPOSITION
The constitutes are Piperine, alpha pinene, sabinene, beta pinene, alpha phellandene, myrcene, limonene, Caryophyllene, linalool, beta phanesene andterpinen 4-ol.

BLENDING
It can blends well with sage, sandalwood, lime, lemon, lavender, grapefruit, ginger, geranium, frankincense, coriander, fennel, clary sage, clove, bergamot & Ylang ylang oil.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS
Skin Contact: Remove contaminated clothes if black pepper oil comes in contact with skin,
Inhalation: If black pepper oil is inhaled in high conc. Take the person to fresh air & obtain medical attention.
Eye Contact: If black pepper oil comes in contact with eye, wash eye with plenty of water
While handling do not drink and smoke.
Do not leave the drum empty as empty drum.

STORAGE & HANDELING
Maintain the proper cleaniness and hygiene.
Keep the drum in cool and dark place temperature below 25°

TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION
Black pepper oil may cause irritation to the sensitive skin.
If it is used in high concentration it may affect kidney.
It should not be used during pregnancy

Add to Cart