Camphor Oil -   AOS134

0 - 0 Ratting Review (S)
299   -   30 Gms

In India, pure and natural oil of Camphor is produced by steam distillation process from AOS Products Private Limited. Our Camphor Oil is complying with IP, BP, and USP Grade. So, it can be directly bought and used by Food, Pharma, and Cosmetic Industries. Nowadays as per the big demand for this oil, we have started to sell this oil Online. So, visit our portal, Sign-up, select your quantity and Buy Now.

30 Gms 299
60 Gms 320
100 Gms 400
200 Gms 569
500 Gms 1019
  • Tags :

Know All About Camphor Oil and Buy Online:
Nowadays Camphor oil is used in Pharma, Cosmetic and Food industries. It can be used directly for our skin to hair care. It naturally promotes hair growth. It also prevents our body's skin from several types of infections. So, let’s discuss some essential benefits of this product. It can be used to ease pain, irritability, and itching, use topically. Additionally, inflammation and chest congestion are treated with camphor.

It is readily absorbed through the skin and has a strong taste and odor. Even though camphor is currently produced of turpentine, using it properly still makes it safe.

How to Make Camphor Oil?
We AOS Products is one of the Trustworthy Manufacturer of Camphor Oil in India. And we apply the best industrial distillation process to the bark and wood of the camphor tree to obtain the oil. Today, camphor is usually manufactured from turpentine oil.

How to Check Purity of Camphor Oil?
It Reeks in a Particular Way: Although camphor has a distinctive smell, it is also smooth when it is pure. On the other hand, adulterated camphor is strong, and it somewhat smells similar to vapor rubs. Therefore, the simplest method to tell if something is pure camphor is to give it a sniff; if the smell irritates your nose, it's not.

It has a bright orange flame: The flame of camphor is another indication of purity. Adulterated camphor burns with a reddish, bluish flame and white, grey, or sparkles, occasionally. Pure camphor, on the other hand, burns with a vivid orange flame and black smoke. Similar to how natural camphor has a lingering scent, adulterated camphor either has no scent at all or has a strong one.

There Is No Remainder: Have you ever burned a pallet of camphor and observed any residue left behind after the flame goes out, such as wax powder? That indicates that the camphor is tainted. When burned, natural camphor doesn't leave any residue. The most common method for determining camphor purity is this.

It has a white color: Avoid using camphor at all costs if it appears yellow or brown because it is both unclean and dangerous to your health. Safrole, a substance in yellowish camphor that can cause serious adverse effects like vomiting, high blood pressure, sweating and hot flashes, liver damage, and possibly cancer, is present.

All the advantages of camphor are yours when you use pure camphor. Numerous illnesses can be cured, your home and soul can be purified, you can ward off evil spirits (and mosquitoes), and much more. You can't obtain such advantages from contaminated camphor, and in some situations, it could even be harmful to you and your family.

Benefits of Camphor oil for Hair and Skin, and How to Use?
For Skin: Camphor-containing lotions and creams can be used to soothe itchy, irritated skin and possibly even help skin look better overall. It possesses antibacterial and antifungal qualities that make it effective in curing illnesses. Camphor has been shown in research to be beneficial in repairing wounds and wrinkles brought on by ultraviolet light, making it a possible element in anti-aging cosmetics. This might be as a result of its capacity to boost collagen and elastin production.

How to Use for Skin? Apply fresh quality of camphor oil to the position of the skin, where you want to treat. And this scenario should be at least once each day.

For Hair: It is the best for minimizing hair loss and dandruff. Contrarily, camphor oil has antibacterial and antifungal properties, softens hair, and promotes hair growth. Strong-smelling camphor helps to kill lice and thoroughly clean your hair scalp. It is a fantastic disinfectant for your hair.

Camphor oil Uses in Pharma, Food and Cosmetic Industries:

In Pharma industry:
Camphor has a wide range of medical uses, including as a topical analgesic, antibacterial, antispasmodic, antipruritic, anti-inflammatory, anti-infective, rubefacient, contraceptive, moderate expectorant, nasal decongestant, and cough suppressant.

In Food Industry:
The "edible camphor" used in Indian cooking is known as Pachha Karpooram, which translates to "green camphor." Various foods also contain camphor as a flavor. There are two forms of camphor: one is edible, the other is not.

In Cosmetics Industry:
Camphor oil assists in the treatment of skin infections because of its antibacterial and antifungal qualities. Camphor oil is a common component used in lotions and creams by cosmetic firms. It is well known for reducing itching and skin irritability.

Side Effects of Camphor Oil?
When skin-contact is made: When used in low amounts as a cream or lotion on the skin, camphor is POSSIBLY SAFE for the majority of adults. Some minor negative effects of camphor include skin irritation and redness. Use of goods containing more than 11% camphor or products that are undiluted is prohibited. These can be dangerous and grating. Applying products containing camphor to skin that has been broken or wounded is LIKELY UNSAFE. Camphor can accumulate to hazardous quantities in the body and is easily absorbed through damaged skin.

Upon inhalation: When inhaled as vapor through chest rubs, camphor is POSSIBLY SAFE for most adults. When inhaled in significant doses, camphor is LIKELY SAFE. Large amounts of camphor can be harmful when inhaled.

Customer's Reviews

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Camphor Oil
Whatsapp Icon