Natural Linalool Ex Basil
Linalool is naturally occurring terpene alcohol found in many flower and species. It is also known as β-linalool, linalyl alcohol, linaloyl oxide, allo-ocimenol, and 3,7-dimethyl-1,6-octadien-3-ol. Linalool l is found, for example, as a major constituent of the essential oils of coriander, cymbopogon, and sweet orange flower. It is also present in lavender, bay and sweet basil.
Essential Benefits of Natural Linalool Ex Basil:
Linalool is used in some mosquito-repellent products. Linalool is used as a scent in perfumed hygiene products and cleaning agents including soaps, detergents, shampoos, and lotions.
Colorless to pale yellow in color
5 Uses and Benefits of Natural Linalool Ex Basil:
Your Review has been submit successfully