MENTHOL WATER SOLUBLE
Menthol water soluble is an organic compound derived from Indian Mentha Arvensis oil. The chemical compound name is 5-methyl-2(1-methylethyle)- cyclohexanol. It appears colorless.
Menthol Water Soluble Essential Benefits:
It is used in many food products and beverages. It is also used in pain relief balms and nose inhalers. It is also used in mouth fresheners, toothpaste, mouthwash, chewing-gums and various kinds of candies because of its strong minty & fresh fragrance.
It is also used in manufacturing many cosmetic products such as perfumes, lotions, shampoos, creams and conditioners.
It is extracted by Mentha arvensis oil.
Color: it appears colorless.
5 WAYS TO USE OF PURE MENTHOL WATER SOLUBLE:
Your Review has been submit successfully