Indian Piperita Oil:
It is also known as Peppermint, Mentha Balsamea wild. It is a hybrid mint cross between watermint and spearmint. Peppermint generally grows shaded locations, best in moist and expands by underground rhizomes. The leaves and flowering tops are used; they are collected as soon as the flowers begin to open and can be dried.
Indian Piperita Oil Properties:
Peppermint has high menthol content. The oil simply contains carboxyl esters and menthone, particularly Menthyl acetate. Fresh or dried peppermint leaves are often used alone in peppermint tea or with other herbs in herbal teas.
It is extracted from Mentha Arvensis by steam distillation method.
Color: light yellow to colorless in color.
Indian Piperita Oil Essential Benefits:
Peppermint is used for flavoring ice cream, candy, fruit preserves, alcoholic beverages, chewing gum, toothpaste, and some shampoos, soaps and skin care products.
4 Ways to Use Indian Piperita:
Your Review has been submit successfully